Ibrahim Mbaye
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.60Average ratingAston Villa2026-273Appearances59 minutes
2026-270.05Expected goals
Latest€29.0mMarket valueForward
2025-263Goals0.27 per 90
2025-262Assists0.18 per 90
2025-266.80Average ratingParis Saint-Germain2025-2624Appearances998 minutes
2025-263.37Expected goals
Latest€29.0mMarket valueForward
2024-251Goals0.27 per 90
2024-251Assists0.27 per 90
2024-256.46Average ratingParis Saint-Germain2024-259Appearances337 minutes
2024-251.64Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.64
Latest€29.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.05xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Aston Villa | Brentford | 90+6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-12 | Aston Villa | Nottingham Forest | 73' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Paris Saint-Germain | Paris FC | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-13 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Lens | 90+3' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-05-02 | Paris Saint-Germain | Lorient | 57' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-02 | Paris Saint-Germain | Lorient | 6' | Goal | Open play | Other | 0.37 |
| 2026-04-25 | Paris Saint-Germain | Angers | 90' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-04-25 | Paris Saint-Germain | Angers | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-28 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 78' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2026-02-21 | Paris Saint-Germain | Metz | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-21 | Paris Saint-Germain | Metz | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-23 | Paris Saint-Germain | Auxerre | 36' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-13 | Paris Saint-Germain | Metz | 71' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Rennais | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-12-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | Stade Rennais | 88' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | Paris Saint-Germain | AS Monaco | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 24' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-29 | Paris Saint-Germain | Lorient | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Paris Saint-Germain | Auxerre | 79' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Lens | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Lens | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-14 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Lens | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-05-10 | Paris Saint-Germain | Montpellier | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-10 | Paris Saint-Germain | Montpellier | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-05-03 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Strasbourg | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-05-03 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Strasbourg | 81' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-03 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Strasbourg | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-05-03 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Strasbourg | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-03 | Paris Saint-Germain | RC Strasbourg | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-19 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 33' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-19 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-29 | Paris Saint-Germain | Saint-Étienne | 90' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2024-08-23 | Paris Saint-Germain | Montpellier | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-16 | Paris Saint-Germain | Le Havre | 45+5' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.17 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Aston Villa | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.60 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Paris Saint-Germain | 2 | 150 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Senegal | 4 | 155 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Senegal | 3 | 80 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 24 | 998 | 3 | 2 | 3.37 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 16 | 106 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Senegal | 6 | 125 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Senegal | 2 | 79 | 1 | 2 | — | 8.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 9 | 337 | 1 | 1 | 1.64 | 6.46 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Paris Saint-Germain | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ibrahim Mbaye historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Paris Saint-Germain U21 to Paris Saint-GermainTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 23.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 23.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 23.05 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.190.29 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.450.69 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3553.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1522.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 11.53 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1218.31 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1421.36 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 34.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 23.05 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 46.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1218.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 23.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 46.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 23.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 23.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 242.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.90 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 60.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 201.80 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.140.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 80072.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 49244.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 211.89 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Dispossessed
- 171.53 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18616.77 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.72 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 50.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 443.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 534.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 100.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 123.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 71.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 58%
- Shots blocked
- 10.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.80 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.260.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.80 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 61.60 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.380.64 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21958.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12834.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 31%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7520.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 112.94 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 102.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5314.15 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 20.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 102.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 143.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 28%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.53 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated