Stephen Eustaquio
2026-276.97Average ratingSwansea City
2026-271Assists0.23 per 90
2026-271Goals0.23 per 90
2026-276Appearances394 minutes
2026-270.08Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.92
Latest€6.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots1 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Lincoln City | 51' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-08 | Southampton | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Swansea City | 6 | 394 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.97 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Canada | 5 | 391 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.70 |
| 2026 | League MLS | Los Angeles FC | 10 | 602 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.95 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Canada | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | FC Porto | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | FC Porto | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 18 | 182 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 7 | 201 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Canada | 7 | 430 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | FC Porto | 2 | 173 | 1 | 0 | — | 8.05 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | FC Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | National team Copa America | Canada | 6 | 432 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2024-25 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Canada | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.02 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 10 | 632 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 32 | 1,927 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Canada | 5 | 397 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.22 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | FC Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | FC Porto | 4 | 43 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Canada | 3 | 268 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 31 | 1,544 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.14 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Porto | 8 | 534 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.23 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | FC Porto | 2 | 151 | 2 | 0 | — | 8.00 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Taça de Portugal | FC Porto | 6 | 188 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup 2022, CONCACAF Qualification | Canada | 19 | 1,330 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.18 |
| 2022-23 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Canada | 6 | 492 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.02 |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | FC Porto | 31 | 1,703 | 2 | 5 | — | 6.99 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Porto | 8 | 596 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup | Canada | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Canada | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Paços de Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Taça de Portugal | FC Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Paços de Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Paços de Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Gold Cup | Canada | 4 | 344 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.85 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | FC Porto | 13 | 98 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | Paços de Ferreira | 17 | 1,478 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.89 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Paços de Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Paços de Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Primeira Liga | Paços de Ferreira | 32 | 2,805 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.88 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Paços de Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Primeira Liga | Paços de Ferreira | 16 | 1,243 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.59 |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Primera Division 18/19. Clausura | Cruz Azul | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2018-19 | League Primeira Liga | Chaves | 16 | 1,410 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Leixões SC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda Liga | Leixões SC | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Primeira Liga | Chaves | 13 | 822 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
Stephen Eustaquio historical transfers
- 2026-08-27FC Porto to Swansea City4M €
- 2026-02-06FC Porto to Los Angeles FCLoan
- 2022-07-01Paços de Ferreira to FC Porto4.2M €
- 2022-01-24Paços de Ferreira to FC PortoLoan
- 2021-01-30Cruz Azul to Paços de Ferreira2.5M €
- 2020-01-01Cruz Azul to Paços de FerreiraLoan
- 2019-01-16Chaves to Cruz Azul3.5M €
- 2018-01-31Leixões SC to Chaves500k €
- 2017-07-01Torreense to Leixões SCTransfer
- 2015-07-01Uniao Torreense U19 to TorreenseTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.46 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 81.83 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.330.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.23 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.150.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32073.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22551.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 153.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.69 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12328.10 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6414.62 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 61.37 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.14 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 71.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5813.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 20%
- Interceptions
- 30.69 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.37 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 71.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 112.51 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated