Merveille Papela
Viewing
2023-246.49Average rating1. FSV Mainz 05
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-2411Appearances254 minutes
2023-240.32Expected goals
Latest€620kMarket valueMidfielder
2021-226.53Average rating1. FSV Mainz 05
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-225Appearances79 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€620kMarket valueMidfielder
2020-21—Average rating1. FSV Mainz 05
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-211Appearances1 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€620kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2023-24
Bundesliga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Darmstadt 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | Darmstadt 98 | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | Darmstadt 98 | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 11 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.49 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | SV Sandhausen | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 5 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2021-22 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Merveille Papela historical transfers
- 2024-07-011. FSV Mainz 05 to Darmstadt 98Free
- 2022-08-241. FSV Mainz 05 to SV SandhausenLoan
- 2019-09-261. FSV Mainz 05 U19 to 1. FSV Mainz 05Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.35 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.06 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.160.06 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.35 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.35 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.070.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13547.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5820.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 289.92 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 103.54 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 62.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4315.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 41.42 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.71 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 165.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 134.61 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 62.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.35 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.14 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4348.99 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1719.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 66.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.14 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 55.70 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1314.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 22.28 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 22.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 55.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 33.42 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 190.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated