Quinten Timber
Viewing
2026-277.10Average ratingCrystal Palace
2026-271Assists0.26 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances344 minutes
2026-270.33Expected goals
Latest€24.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2026-276.30Average ratingOlympique de Marseille
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances46 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€24.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.64Average ratingOlympique de Marseille
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2615Appearances1,112 minutes
2025-261.07Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.07
Latest€24.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
17% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals0.37xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Crystal Palace | Nottingham Forest | 11' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-09-20 | Crystal Palace | Leeds United | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-09-20 | Crystal Palace | Leeds United | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-12 | Crystal Palace | Ipswich Town | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-12 | Crystal Palace | Ipswich Town | 68' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-05 | Crystal Palace | Fulham | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-10 | Olympique de Marseille | Metz | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-05 | Olympique de Marseille | AS Monaco | 72' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-05 | Olympique de Marseille | AS Monaco | 72' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-05 | Olympique de Marseille | AS Monaco | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Olympique de Marseille | Lille | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-01 | Olympique de Marseille | Olympique Lyonnais | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-20 | Olympique de Marseille | Stade Brestois | 59' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-20 | Olympique de Marseille | Stade Brestois | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-02-14 | Olympique de Marseille | RC Strasbourg | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-02-08 | Olympique de Marseille | Paris Saint-Germain | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Crystal Palace | 4 | 344 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.10 |
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Olympique de Marseille | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Netherlands | 4 | 129 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Netherlands | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Netherlands | 4 | 118 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 15 | 1,112 | 0 | 0 | 1.07 | 6.64 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Olympique de Marseille | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Feyenoord | 4 | 239 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | League VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 17 | 839 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.86 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Feyenoord | 2 | 152 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 6 | 178 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 18 | 1,393 | 6 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Feyenoord | 7 | 597 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Netherlands | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Feyenoord | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 31 | 2,674 | 7 | 9 | — | 7.47 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Feyenoord | 6 | 467 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.98 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Feyenoord | 6 | 501 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 24 | 1,646 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.94 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 34 | 2,536 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.88 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Quinten Timber historical transfers
- 2026-01-23Feyenoord to Olympique de Marseille4.5M €
- 2022-07-28FC Utrecht to Feyenoord7.4M €
- 2021-07-01Jong Ajax to FC UtrechtFree
- 2019-07-01Ajax U19 to Jong AjaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 10.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.78 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.140.04 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.26 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.060.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20453.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9625.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.05 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 83%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5113.34 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4411.51 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 92.35 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 71.83 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 71.83 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5113.34 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.57 per 90
- Tackle success
- 46%
- Interceptions
- 20.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.31 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 184.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 297.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.52 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.83 per 90
- Was fouled
- 92.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2141.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1019.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.96 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 713.70 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1019.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 23.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 815.65 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 11.96 per 90
- Duels won
- 23.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 23.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.96 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.81 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 30.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.65 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.070.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 70356.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41633.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 171.38 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 171.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14211.49 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 161.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 80.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 443.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 705.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.16 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 201.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated