Leopold Querfeld
Viewing
2026-277.17Average rating1. FC Union Berlin
2026-273Appearances270 minutes
2026-271Goals0.33 per 90
2026-271Assists0.33 per 90
Latest€18.9mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.87Average rating1. FC Union Berlin
2025-2631Appearances2,704 minutes
2025-263Goals0.10 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€18.9mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.90Average rating1. FC Union Berlin
2024-2527Appearances1,740 minutes
2024-252Goals0.10 per 90
2024-252Assists0.10 per 90
Latest€18.9mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots1 Goals0.17xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | FC Schalke 04 | 2' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 90+2' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-29 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 79' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-11 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 75' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-04-05 | FC St. Pauli | 29' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-21 | FC Bayern München | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | SV Werder Bremen | 42' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-08 | SV Werder Bremen | 7' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-14 | Hamburger SV | 28' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-06 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 87' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-06 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 64' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-31 | TSG Hoffenheim | 90+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | TSG Hoffenheim | 10' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | TSG Hoffenheim | 9' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-18 | VfB Stuttgart | 43' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-18 | VfB Stuttgart | 38' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-15 | FC Augsburg | 71' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-15 | FC Augsburg | 68' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-20 | 1. FC Köln | 67' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-06 | VfL Wolfsburg | 90+12' | Saved | From corner | Other | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-06 | VfL Wolfsburg | 90+2' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-06 | VfL Wolfsburg | 90+1' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-12-06 | VfL Wolfsburg | 39' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | VfL Wolfsburg | 39' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | FC St. Pauli | 29' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | FC Bayern München | 9' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-01 | SC Freiburg | 47' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-01 | SC Freiburg | 2' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | Borussia Dortmund | 90+2' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-31 | Borussia Dortmund | 84' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-23 | VfB Stuttgart | 90+5' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-03 | SV Werder Bremen | 76' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-03 | SV Werder Bremen | 34' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-19 | VfB Stuttgart | 90' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-19 | VfB Stuttgart | 38' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-12 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 14' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-06 | VfL Wolfsburg | 68' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-06 | VfL Wolfsburg | 2' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-15 | FC Bayern München | 81' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-03-09 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 65' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-09 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 62' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-02 | Holstein Kiel | 14' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-21 | SV Werder Bremen | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-06 | VfB Stuttgart | 54' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-06 | VfB Stuttgart | 44' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-06 | VfB Stuttgart | 9' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2024-11-02 | FC Bayern München | 66' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Union Berlin | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 7.17 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | 1. FC Union Berlin | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Austria | 8 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Union Berlin | 31 | 2,704 | 3 | 0 | 3.70 | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Union Berlin | 3 | 300 | 4 | 0 | — | 8.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | 1. FC Union Berlin | 27 | 1,740 | 2 | 2 | 1.14 | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Austria | 6 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Austria | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Union Berlin | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Austria | 4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | SK Rapid Wien | 4 | 345 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.08 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Austria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | SK Rapid Wien | 5 | 52 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022 | National team U19 European Championship | Austria U19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | SK Rapid Wien | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Rapid Wien | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Leopold Querfeld historical transfers
- 2024-07-01SK Rapid Wien to 1. FC Union Berlin3M €
- 2022-01-01Rapid Wien II to SK Rapid WienTransfer
- 2021-01-01Unknown to Rapid Wien IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.730.24 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.33 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.280.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21772.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12541.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 165.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3812.67 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6321.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.67 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.33 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3511.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 51.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 3010.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 41.33 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 103.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 248.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 155.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.33 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 290.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 34%
- Shots blocked
- 60.20 per 90
- Key passes
- 210.70 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.790.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 170656.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 97632.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 1364.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 90.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2739.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 311.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 351.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 2227.39 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 852.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 2127.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 1284.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 461.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 280.93 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 50.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.52 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.250.06 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.10 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.10 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.280.07 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 109756.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 64833.52 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 874.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 30.16 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 21411.07 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.10 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1668.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 48%
- Interceptions
- 190.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 1397.19 per 90
- Blocks
- 100.52 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 663.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 1065.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 673.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.10 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 130.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.41 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated