Estêvão
Viewing
2026-276.50Average ratingChelsea
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances29 minutes
2026-270.08Expected goals
Latest€82.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.78Average ratingChelsea
2025-262Assists0.21 per 90
2025-262Goals0.21 per 90
2025-2622Appearances845 minutes
2025-262.88Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.88
Latest€82.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.06xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | Hull City | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-06 | Arsenal | 89' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | Manchester United | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-18 | Manchester United | 11' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-10 | Leeds United | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-10 | Leeds United | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Crystal Palace | 57' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Crystal Palace | 43' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-25 | Crystal Palace | 34' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-25 | Crystal Palace | 27' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-04 | Manchester City | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-30 | Bournemouth | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-30 | Bournemouth | 50' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-30 | Bournemouth | 45+8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-30 | Bournemouth | 36' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-03 | Leeds United | 27' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-03 | Leeds United | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-30 | Arsenal | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-30 | Arsenal | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-25 | Sunderland | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-18 | Nottingham Forest | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-18 | Nottingham Forest | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Liverpool FC | 90+6' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-10-04 | Liverpool FC | 84' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-27 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | Fulham | 58' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-08-22 | West Ham United | 73' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-08-17 | Crystal Palace | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 5 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Chelsea | 6 | 160 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Brazil | 10 | 216 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Chelsea | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 22 | 845 | 2 | 2 | 2.88 | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Chelsea | 3 | 191 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.93 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Chelsea | 4 | 212 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Chelsea | 9 | 427 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 4 | 258 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.60 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | Palmeiras | 5 | 383 | 4 | 1 | — | 7.48 |
| 2025 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Palmeiras | 2 | 148 | 2 | 1 | — | 8.60 |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Palmeiras | 11 | 837 | 0 | 3 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Palmeiras | 8 | 410 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa Betano do Brasil | Palmeiras | 2 | 152 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.75 |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Palmeiras | 31 | 2,114 | 13 | 9 | — | 7.33 |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Palmeiras | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Estêvão historical transfers
- 2025-07-14Palmeiras to Chelsea45M €
- 2024-01-18Palmeiras U20 to PalmeirasTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 26.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 26.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.070.22 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.230.72 per 90
- Offsides
- 13.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2783.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1443.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 26.21 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1134.14 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1237.24 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 39.31 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 13.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 824.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 13.10 per 90
- Duels won
- 39.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 26.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 282.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.85 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 111.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.70 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.200.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 49052.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21723.11 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.53 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 293.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 202.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15116.08 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.64 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 40.43 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 363.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 525.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 19%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.28 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.96 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated