Andrija Maksimović
Viewing
2026-276.93Average ratingRB Leipzig
2026-271Assists0.76 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-273Appearances119 minutes
2026-270.04Expected goals
Latest€8.6mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.60Average ratingRB Leipzig
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-268Appearances88 minutes
2025-260.08Expected goals
Latest€8.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.04xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 76' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-12 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 3 | 119 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.93 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | RB Leipzig | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Serbia | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Serbia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 8 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Serbia | 6 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | FK Crvena Zvezda | 7 | 419 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
Andrija Maksimović historical transfers
- 2025-07-16FK Crvena Zvezda to RB Leipzig14.1M €
- 2024-07-01FK Crvena zvezda U19 to FK Crvena ZvezdaTransfer
- 2024-07-01FK Crvena zvezda U19 to FK Crvena zvezdaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.76 per 90
- Key passes
- 32.27 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.670.51 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.76 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6952.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4433.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.76 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2418.15 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2317.39 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 53.78 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 129.08 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.76 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 10.76 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.76 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.76 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 10.76 per 90
- Duels won
- 53.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 22.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 33.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.170.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6768.52 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4849.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 44.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 11.02 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 11.02 per 90
- Possession lost
- 77.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.02 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 33.07 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 22.05 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated