David Affengruber
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Fulham | Ipswich Town | 22' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-28 | Elche | Real Racing Club | 90+3' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-08-28 | Elche | Real Racing Club | 45+1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-23 | Elche | FC Barcelona | 18' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-08-17 | Elche | Deportivo de A Coruña | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-17 | Elche | Deportivo de A Coruña | 10' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-12 | Elche | Real Betis | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | Deportivo Alavés | 81' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-03 | Elche | Celta Vigo | 32' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-26 | Elche | Real Oviedo | 79' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-22 | Elche | Atlético Madrid | 75' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-22 | Elche | Atlético Madrid | 18' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elche | Villarreal | 72' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-01 | Elche | Espanyol | 45+2' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-07 | Elche | Real Sociedad | 81' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-10 | Elche | Valencia | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | Rayo Vallecano | 41' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-13 | Elche | Mallorca | 76' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-07 | Elche | Girona FC | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-11-28 | Elche | Getafe | 90+6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-25 | Elche | Málaga CF | 19' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-17 | Elche | Huesca | 90+1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.85 |
| 2025-04-20 | Elche | Albacete Balompié | 45+5' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-04-12 | Elche | Cádiz | 34' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-03-22 | Elche | CD Eldense | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-02 | Elche | Real Racing Club | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-01 | Elche | Mirandés | 84' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-24 | Elche | Eibar | 65' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-24 | Elche | Eibar | 51' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2025-01-12 | Elche | Real Zaragoza | 10' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2024-10-27 | Elche | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 72' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-23 | Elche | FC Cartagena | 49' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2024-10-13 | Elche | Deportivo La Coruña | 22' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-28 | Elche | Málaga CF | 36' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Elche | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.33 |
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Fulham | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.53 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Elche | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Elche | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.33 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Austria | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Austria | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Elche | 36 | 2,952 | 1 | 1 | 0.94 | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Elche | 3 | 143 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Elche | 36 | 2,953 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.92 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Elche | 40 | 3,203 | 0 | 2 | 2.32 | 7.19 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Elche | 40 | 3,203 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Elche | 2 | 110 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.75 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | SK Sturm Graz | 4 | 299 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.08 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Sturm Graz | 6 | 529 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | SK Sturm Graz | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.15 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Sturm Graz | 6 | 485 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | SK Sturm Graz | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Sturm Graz | 8 | 540 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.98 |
David Affengruber historical transfers
- 2024-08-28SK Sturm Graz to ElcheFree
- 2021-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to SK Sturm Graz400k €
- 2021-01-01FC Liefering to Red Bull SalzburgTransfer
- 2019-07-01Unknown to FC LieferingTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.67 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.01 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.33 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 26789.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19063.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6722.33 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6722.33 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 31.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.33 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 31.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 289.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 51.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 113.67 per 90
- Blocks
- 31.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 175.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 113.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 69%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.33 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23277.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15752.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3511.67 per 90
- Ball carries
- 5919.67 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3210.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.67 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 51.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 217.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.67 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 103.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 72.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.33 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 140.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 10.03 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.27 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.570.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 259779.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 180855.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 752.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.37 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 70.21 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3119.48 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 511.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 531.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 1795.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1594.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 1815.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 631.92 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 341.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 351.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.03 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 140.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 130.37 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 316989.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 242768.20 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 952.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 70.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2978.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 541.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 511.43 per 90
- Clearances
- 1574.41 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1484.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 1975.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 832.33 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 310.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 270.76 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated