Jorge Herrando
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingOsasuna
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.65Average ratingOsasuna
2025-2628Appearances1,608 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.06 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
100% on target2 Shots0 Goals0.20xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Levante UD | 40' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-08-24 | Levante UD | 1' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-04-07 | Leganés | 89+4' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-07 | Leganés | 89+4' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-07 | Leganés | 48' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.38 |
| 2025-04-07 | Leganés | 47' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-07 | Leganés | 5' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-27 | FC Barcelona | 47' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-02-21 | Celta Vigo | 1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-15 | Real Madrid | 38' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-12 | Atlético Madrid | 22' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Osasuna | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Osasuna | 28 | 1,608 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.65 |
| Career | 29 | 1,698 | 0 | 1 | — | — | ||
Jorge Herrando historical transfers
- 2023-07-01Osasuna B to OsasunaTransfer
- 2021-07-15Osasuna B to UD LogroñésLoan
- 2018-07-01Osasuna U19 to Osasuna BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 22.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.470.47 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6161.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3333.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 77.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1616.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 1111.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 33.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 77.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 55.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 44.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 80%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.17 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.11 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.880.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 93852.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 60733.97 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 271.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.11 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 10.06 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1086.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 44%
- Interceptions
- 211.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 1075.99 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 382.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 703.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 271.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 241.34 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC