Miguel Loureiro

Defender · Spain · Deportivo de A Coruña · No. 15 · Born 21 Nov 1996 (age 29)

2026-276.87Average ratingDeportivo de A Coruña
2026-277Appearances380 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.2mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

100% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

6' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Atlético Madrid · for Deportivo de A Coruña
1 Shots0 Goals0.03xG on map from 1 of 1 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-24Deportivo de A CoruñaAtlético Madrid6'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.03

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Deportivo de A Coruña7380000.036.87
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Deportivo de A Coruña14500—6.50
2026-27League LaLiga Deportivo de A Coruña720500—6.65
2025-26League Segunda División Deportivo de A Coruña383,299001.946.84
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Deportivo de A Coruña393,29800—6.84
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo de A Coruña413501—6.70
2024-25League Segunda División Huesca312,649311.497.13
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Huesca332,64931—7.13
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Huesca2300—6.70
2023-24League Segunda División Huesca403,29230—7.01
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Huesca413,29230—7.00
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Huesca312000—6.90
2022-23League Segunda División CD Lugo403,35111—6.87
2022-23League LaLiga 2 CD Lugo413,35711—6.87
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey CD Lugo1000——
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Racing de Ferrol1000——
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey FC Andorra112000—7.40
2018-19League Segunda División Córdoba191,68000—6.51
2018-19League LaLiga 2 Córdoba341,68000—6.51
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Córdoba429500—6.40
2017-18League Segunda División Córdoba141,01301—6.72
2017-18League La Liga 2 Córdoba181,01201—6.72
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Córdoba29000—5.80

Miguel Loureiro historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
10.24 per 90
Shots on target
10.24 per 90
Shooting accuracy
100%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
0
Expected assists
0.040.01 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.060.01 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
36786.92 per 90
Accurate passes
24958.97 per 90
Pass accuracy
89%
Accurate long balls
81.89 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
51.18 per 90
Dribble success
63%
Passes in the opposition half
8119.18 per 90
Ball carries
12830.32 per 90
Progressive carries
61.42 per 90
Dispossessed
20.47 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
10.24 per 90
Possession lost
409.47 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
81.89 per 90
Tackle success
80%
Interceptions
61.42 per 90
Clearances
399.24 per 90
Blocks
40.95 per 90
Ball recoveries
71.66 per 90
Duels won
255.92 per 90
Duel success
58%
Aerial duels won
61.42 per 90
Aerial success
67%

Discipline

Fouls committed
61.42 per 90
Was fouled
40.95 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated