Ramon Hendriks
Viewing
2026-276.82Average ratingVfB Stuttgart
2026-274Appearances273 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€24.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.75Average ratingVfB Stuttgart
2025-2631Appearances2,027 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-263Assists0.13 per 90
Latest€24.0mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.74Average ratingVfB Stuttgart
2024-2525Appearances1,142 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-251Assists0.08 per 90
Latest€24.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 37' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-19 | FC Bayern München | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-01 | SC Freiburg | 7' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Hamburger SV | 49' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-03-29 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 90+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.36 |
| 2025-02-15 | VfL Wolfsburg | 44' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-15 | VfL Wolfsburg | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-15 | VfL Wolfsburg | 32' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 86' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 4 | 273 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 31 | 2,027 | 0 | 3 | 0.30 | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 6 | 549 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | VfB Stuttgart | 12 | 826 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 25 | 1,142 | 0 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 305 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | Vitesse | 31 | 2,645 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 6 | 299 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Feyenoord | 19 | 192 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 34 | 256 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | NAC Breda | 3 | 293 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.07 |
Ramon Hendriks historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Feyenoord to VfB Stuttgart1M €
- 2023-08-31Feyenoord to VitesseLoan
- 2022-07-01Feyenoord to FC UtrechtLoan
- 2021-01-05Feyenoord to NAC BredaLoan
- 2021-01-01Feyenoord U21 to FeyenoordTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19865.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13143.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.98 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6320.77 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4213.85 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.33 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.99 per 90
- Possession lost
- 299.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.66 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 144.62 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.66 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 72.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 237.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 79%
- Aerial duels won
- 113.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 69%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 72.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.27 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.100.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 163272.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 111649.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 341.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.27 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 89%
- Dispossessed
- 70.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2059.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.67 per 90
- Tackle success
- 43%
- Interceptions
- 220.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 763.37 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 632.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 1114.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 68%
- Aerial duels won
- 441.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 68%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 170.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 251.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 30.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.550.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.16 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.060.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 86768.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 53642.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 201.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.24 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 19014.97 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.32 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 60.47 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1269.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.71 per 90
- Tackle success
- 45%
- Interceptions
- 191.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 584.57 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 403.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 685.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 302.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 120.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated