Álvaro Carrillo
Viewing
2025-266.71Average ratingHuesca
2025-2633Appearances2,307 minutes
2025-263Goals0.12 per 90
2025-263Assists0.12 per 90
Latest€555kMarket valueDefender
2024-256.62Average ratingEibar
2024-2521Appearances1,303 minutes
2024-251Goals0.07 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€555kMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
16% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
19 Shots3 Goals1.74xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-18 | Huesca | Leganés | 29' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-03 | Huesca | Real Racing Club | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-12 | Huesca | Deportivo de La Coruña | 90' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-04-01 | Huesca | Cultural Leonesa | 67' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-15 | Huesca | Málaga CF | 90+5' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2026-03-15 | Huesca | Málaga CF | 41' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Huesca | Mirandés | 65' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Huesca | Cádiz | 90+8' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Huesca | Cádiz | 62' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Huesca | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 89' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-20 | Huesca | Real Racing Club | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Huesca | Real Racing Club | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-16 | Huesca | Real Zaragoza | 39' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-05 | Huesca | Real Sociedad B | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-01 | Huesca | Eibar | 37' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-01 | Huesca | Eibar | 19' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-23 | Huesca | Mirandés | 86' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | Huesca | Mirandés | 74' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-17 | Huesca | Leganés | 90+3' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-07 | Eibar | Huesca | 57' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2024-11-11 | Eibar | Deportivo La Coruña | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2024-09-02 | Eibar | Levante UD | 45' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2024-08-23 | Eibar | Real Racing Club | 56' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.13 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Huesca | 33 | 2,307 | 3 | 3 | 2.01 | 6.71 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Huesca | 40 | 2,308 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.71 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Huesca | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Eibar | 21 | 1,303 | 1 | 0 | 0.65 | 6.62 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Eibar | 39 | 1,302 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Madrid | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 190.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 16%
- Shots blocked
- 60.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 170.66 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 137853.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 66625.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 662.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 170.66 per 90
- Dribble success
- 61%
- Dispossessed
- 70.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 32112.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 180.70 per 90
- Tackle success
- 42%
- Interceptions
- 271.05 per 90
- Clearances
- 1034.02 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 873.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 1074.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 281.09 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 190.74 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.07 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 86259.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 57739.85 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 473.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 20.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1268.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.83 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 181.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 644.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 392.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 463.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 171.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 171.17 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.48 per 90
- Red cards
- 20.14 per 90
Data updated