Enzo Tacafred
Viewing
2026-276.92Average ratingNancy
2026-279Appearances807 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.6mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.79Average ratingNancy
2025-2620Appearances1,551 minutes
2025-261Goals0.06 per 90
2025-261Assists0.06 per 90
Latest€1.6mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
14% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
7 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | Guingamp | 23' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-09 | Guingamp | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Rodez AF | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-11 | Stade de Reims | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-28 | USL Dunkerque | 88' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Montpellier | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 34' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-09 | USL Dunkerque | 84' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-10 | Clermont Foot | 3' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-03-20 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 41' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2026-03-20 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 41' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-20 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 11' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-03-13 | Le Mans | 77' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-06 | Montpellier | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-27 | Stade Lavallois | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-07 | Troyes | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Bastia | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Rodez AF | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Rodez AF | 18' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Amiens SC | 11' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 89' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Saint-Étienne | 48' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Saint-Étienne | 18' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Saint-Étienne | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 9 | 807 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 20 | 1,551 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.79 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Nancy | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
Enzo Tacafred historical transfers
- 2026-01-09Nancy 2 to NancyTransfer
- 2023-07-01Nancy U19 to Nancy 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.78 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 30.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.89 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 69777.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33537.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.90 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 91.00 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 39%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17319.29 per 90
- Ball carries
- 15517.29 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 131.45 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.78 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 131.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15317.06 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 151.67 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 131.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 212.34 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.33 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 485.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 606.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 182.01 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 182.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 211.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 19%
- Shots blocked
- 60.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.52 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 106661.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34720.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 251.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 130.75 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 170.99 per 90
- Dribble success
- 61%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17610.21 per 90
- Ball carries
- 25614.85 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 130.75 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 120.70 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 211.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 30217.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 201.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 181.04 per 90
- Clearances
- 553.19 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 895.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 1418.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 69%
- Aerial duels won
- 382.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.06 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 502.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated