Nesta Zahui
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 33' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-10-09 | Montpellier | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-09 | Montpellier | 28' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-10 | Guingamp | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-03 | Clermont Foot | 45+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-03-20 | Stade Lavallois | 7' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-14 | Saint-Étienne | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | Nancy | 81' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Bastia | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-07 | Rodez AF | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-07 | Rodez AF | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-01 | Amiens SC | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Le Mans | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | USL Dunkerque | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | USL Dunkerque | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | USL Dunkerque | 1' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Saint-Étienne | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Saint-Étienne | 6' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-15 | Stade Lavallois | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-04 | Stade Lavallois | 89' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 9 | 798 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 33 | 1,682 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.74 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.90 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 8 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.80 |
Nesta Zahui historical transfers
- 2023-07-01No team to UnknownTransfer
- 2022-07-01Feyenoord U21 to No teamTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.34 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.02 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 52759.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19622.11 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.68 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 131.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 859.59 per 90
- Ball carries
- 15417.37 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 212.37 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 131.47 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14416.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.02 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 131.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 283.16 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 353.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 535.98 per 90
- Duel success
- 70%
- Aerial duels won
- 121.35 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.11 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 80.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.18 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.21 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 73839.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22211.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 170.91 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 211.12 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1327.06 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1487.92 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 251.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 170.91 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 392.09 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24613.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 261.39 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 120.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 382.03 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 643.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 1055.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 221.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 261.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5668.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1315.81 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 33.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 67.30 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.22 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 33.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1720.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 44.86 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 11.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 1315.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 44.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 33.65 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated