Gabin Bernardeau
Viewing
2026-276.95Average ratingLorient
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.25 per 90
2026-276Appearances357 minutes
2026-270.40Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.60
Latest€1.3mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.70Average ratingNice
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-264Appearances93 minutes
2025-260.08Expected goals
Latest€1.3mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots1 Goals0.44xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Lorient | Paris FC | 68' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-09-19 | Lorient | Le Mans | 55' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-19 | Lorient | Le Mans | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-29 | Lorient | Troyes | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-29 | Lorient | Troyes | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-22 | Lorient | Nice | 23' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-01 | Nice | Paris FC | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-01 | Nice | Paris FC | 73' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Nice | AS Monaco | 63' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Lorient | 6 | 357 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Lorient | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.27 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Nice | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Le Mans | 3 | 193 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.51 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.76 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.810.20 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.50 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.25 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.770.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17744.62 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6817.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.76 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 61.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 43%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.76 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 307.56 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4310.84 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 92.27 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 41.01 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 112.77 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6315.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.01 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 133.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 194.79 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.01 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.76 per 90
- Was fouled
- 92.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 32.90 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.97 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.97 per 90
- Key passes
- 21.94 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.170.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7269.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2928.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 54.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.97 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 21.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2524.19 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 43.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 21.94 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 76.77 per 90
- Duels won
- 98.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.94 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 32.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated