Montassar Talbi

Defender · Tunisia · Lorient · No. 3 · Born 26 May 1998 (age 28)

2026-277.20Average ratingLorient
2026-276Appearances540 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€7.6mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

33' blocked · xG 0.10 · vs Paris FC58' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Toulouse17' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Toulouse90+3' saved · xG 0.11 · vs Troyes
4 Shots0 Goals0.29xG on map from 4 of 4 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-10Paris FC33'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.10
2026-09-12Toulouse58'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.04
2026-09-12Toulouse17'SavedFree kick deliveryHeader0.04
2026-08-29Troyes90+3'SavedOpen playRight foot0.11

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Lorient6540000.367.20
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Lorient2000——
2026National team World Cup Tunisia327000—6.27
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Tunisia218000—6.50
2025-26League Ligue 1 Lorient292,610010.716.89
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Tunisia1090000—7.27
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Lorient218000—7.75
2025National team Africa Cup of Nations Tunisia439010—6.65
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Tunisia436010—7.13
2024-25League Ligue 2 Lorient302,65011—7.09
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Lorient19000—6.90
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Tunisia1000——
2023-24League Ligue 1 Lorient252,205000.566.84
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Tunisia49000—7.50
2023National team Africa Cup of Nations Tunisia327000—7.37
2022-23League Ligue 1 Lorient383,420120.746.96
2022National team World Cup Qualification, CAF Tunisia818000—6.75
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Lorient318000—7.00
2022National team World Cup Tunisia327000—7.20
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Tunisia49010—6.90
2021National team Int. Friendly Games Tunisia3000——
2021National team Africa Cup of Nations Tunisia436000—7.02
2020-21League Super Lig Çaykur Rizespor281,81010—6.94
2020National team Int. Friendly Games Tunisia2000——
2019-20League Super Lig Çaykur Rizespor282,43000—6.79
2018-19League Super Lig Çaykur Rizespor229000—7.50
2017Int'l cup CAF Champions League Espérance Sportive De Tunis745000—6.52

Montassar Talbi historical transfers

  • 2022-07-18Rubin Kazan to Lorient1.5M €
  • 2021-08-09Benevento to Rubin Kazan900k €
  • 2021-07-01Çaykur Rizespor to BeneventoFree
  • 2018-07-01Espérance Sportive De Tunis to Çaykur RizesporFree
  • 2016-09-01Unknown to Espérance Sportive De TunisTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
40.67 per 90
Shots on target
30.50 per 90
Shooting accuracy
75%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
10.17 per 90
Expected assists
0.100.02 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.750.12 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
43973.17 per 90
Accurate passes
32554.17 per 90
Pass accuracy
91%
Accurate long balls
142.33 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
0
Passes in the opposition half
7212.00 per 90
Ball carries
12020.00 per 90
Progressive carries
30.50 per 90
Dispossessed
10.17 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
30.50 per 90
Possession lost
386.33 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.50 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
71.17 per 90
Clearances
406.67 per 90
Blocks
71.17 per 90
Ball recoveries
223.67 per 90
Duels won
254.17 per 90
Duel success
68%
Aerial duels won
172.83 per 90
Aerial success
65%

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.33 per 90
Was fouled
30.50 per 90
Yellow cards
10.17 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated