Rafik Messali
Viewing
2026-276.94Average ratingToulouse
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-277Appearances414 minutes
2026-270.11Expected goals
Latest€1.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.79Average ratingToulouse
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2612Appearances500 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€1.5mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.80Average ratingToulouse
2024-251Assists0.20 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2513Appearances454 minutes
2024-250.27Expected goals
Latest€1.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Le Havre | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-03-30 | Stade Brestois | 43' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-23 | Le Havre | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-02-15 | Paris Saint-Germain | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-09 | Auxerre | 56' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 7 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.94 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Toulouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 12 | 500 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Toulouse | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 454 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Toulouse | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rafik Messali historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Toulouse 2 to ToulouseTransfer
- 2021-07-01Toulouse U19 to Toulouse 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.87 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.520.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38784.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22348.48 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.30 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.65 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9821.30 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8017.39 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 173.70 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.22 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 122.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7616.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 91.96 per 90
- Clearances
- 153.26 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 235.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 316.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.52 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.22 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.96 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.54 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.610.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28451.12 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13424.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.90 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 30%
- Dispossessed
- 10.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7112.78 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.08 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 111.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 183.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 305.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 285.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 91.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.79 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 112.18 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.010.20 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.59 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.20 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 33065.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14127.95 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.59 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.79 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.79 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8316.45 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 122.38 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 163.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9418.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 101.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 112.18 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 285.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 336.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 81.59 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated