Otávio
Viewing
2026-277.07Average ratingParis FC
2026-273Appearances197 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2025-266.91Average ratingParis FC
2025-2623Appearances1,907 minutes
2025-261Goals0.05 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Nice | 72' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-19 | Metz | 69' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-14 | RC Lens | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-14 | RC Lens | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-31 | Olympique de Marseille | 9' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Angers | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | Auxerre | 88' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-07 | Stade Rennais | 73' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-29 | Olympique Lyonnais | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-29 | Olympique Lyonnais | 56' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-24 | Nantes | 89' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-03 | Lorient | 15' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | Metz | 28' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Paris FC | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Paris FC | 23 | 1,907 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Paris FC | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | FC Porto | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | FC Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 7 | 410 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.24 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 26 | 1,641 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | Famalicão | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Famalicão | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | FC Porto | 4 | 300 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Famalicão | 17 | 1,380 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.32 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 14 | 1,080 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.03 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Porto | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Famalicão | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Famalicão | 9 | 708 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Sampaio Corrêa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | League Brasileiro Série B | Sampaio Corrêa | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Flamengo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Brasileirão Série A | Flamengo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Brasileirão Série A | Flamengo | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20392.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14867.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 52.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4219.19 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3817.36 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 31.37 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 177.77 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.83 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 41.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 104.57 per 90
- Blocks
- 41.83 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 146.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 83.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.37 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.46 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.46 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 40.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.19 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.240.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 174782.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 120957.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 693.26 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.28 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 90.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2039.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 291.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 281.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 1316.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 783.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 1145.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 241.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 241.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 331.56 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated