Rafik Belghali
Viewing
2026-276.94Average ratingTorino
2026-273Assists0.53 per 90
2026-271Goals0.18 per 90
2026-278Appearances509 minutes
2026-270.20Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.80
Latest€12.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.70Average ratingHellas Verona
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-262Goals0.09 per 90
2025-2626Appearances1,926 minutes
2025-262.15Expected goals
Latest€12.4mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
75% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots1 Goals0.20xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | Torino | Como | 60' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-27 | Torino | Como | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-10-23 | Torino | Monza | 61' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-23 | Torino | Monza | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-24 | Hellas Verona | AS Roma | 79' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-03 | Hellas Verona | Juventus | 56' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-19 | Hellas Verona | AC Milan | 68' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-19 | Hellas Verona | AC Milan | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-19 | Hellas Verona | AC Milan | 45+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-11 | Hellas Verona | Torino | 3' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 88' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Hellas Verona | Atalanta | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-14 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | Hellas Verona | Atalanta | 28' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-11-29 | Hellas Verona | Genoa | 21' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-11-29 | Hellas Verona | Genoa | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-11-08 | Hellas Verona | Lecce | 68' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-11-08 | Hellas Verona | Lecce | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-02 | Hellas Verona | Inter | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hellas Verona | Pisa | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-03 | Hellas Verona | Sassuolo | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | Hellas Verona | AS Roma | 67' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Torino | 8 | 509 | 1 | 3 | 0.20 | 6.94 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Algeria | 4 | 333 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Algeria | 4 | 124 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 26 | 1,926 | 2 | 0 | 2.15 | 6.70 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Algeria | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Pro League | KV Mechelen | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Algeria | 5 | 375 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Algeria | 2 | 114 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | KV Mechelen | 37 | 2,410 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | KV Mechelen | 9 | 296 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.98 |
Rafik Belghali historical transfers
- 2025-08-19KV Mechelen to Hellas Verona2M €
- 2023-07-01Lommel SK to KV Mechelen400k €
- 2021-07-01Unknown to Lommel SKTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.71 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 75%
- Shots blocked
- 10.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 71.24 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.240.04 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.35 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.470.08 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.18 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.35 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32357.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15126.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.06 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 61.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8314.68 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8915.74 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 111.94 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 91.59 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 132.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8915.74 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 122.12 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 30.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 152.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 223.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 254.42 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.35 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 20.35 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 210.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 90.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 281.31 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.100.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 96845.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37917.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 140.65 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 150.70 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 381.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Dispossessed
- 170.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28313.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.65 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 180.84 per 90
- Clearances
- 231.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 864.02 per 90
- Duels won
- 793.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.42 per 90
- Aerial success
- 26%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 200.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.47 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated