Matteo Prati

Midfielder · Italy · Real Racing Club · No. 18 · Born 28 Dec 2003 (age 22)

2026-276.70Average ratingReal Racing Club
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances346 minutes
2026-270.05Expected goals
Latest€5.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
49' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Valencia · for Real Racing Club26' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Valencia · for Real Racing Club
2 Shots0 Goals0.05xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Real Racing ClubValencia49'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-10-11Real Racing ClubValencia26'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Real Racing Club5346000.056.70
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Cagliari2000——
2026-27League Serie A Cagliari1000——
2026-27League LaLiga Real Racing Club28600—6.60
2026-27Cup Coppa Italia Cagliari11900—6.70
2025-26League Serie A Cagliari201,273101.006.62
2025-26League Serie A Torino13616010.516.62
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Cagliari311100—6.70
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Torino19000—6.60
2024-25League Serie A Cagliari12574000.116.51
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Cagliari211310—6.45
2023-24League Serie A Cagliari261,970112.026.75
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia Cagliari1000——
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia SPAL2000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Matteo Prati historical transfers

  • 2026-01-30Cagliari to TorinoLoan
  • 2023-08-17SPAL to Cagliari5.9M €
  • 2022-07-27Ravenna to SPAL55k €
  • 2021-07-01Unknown to RavennaTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.52 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
10.26 per 90
Key passes
41.04 per 90
Expected assists
0.240.06 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
24663.99 per 90
Accurate passes
15039.02 per 90
Pass accuracy
82%
Accurate long balls
20.52 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.26 per 90
Cross accuracy
50%
Successful dribbles
30.78 per 90
Dribble success
43%
Passes in the opposition half
7218.73 per 90
Ball carries
4110.66 per 90
Progressive carries
10.26 per 90
Dispossessed
10.26 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
30.78 per 90
Possession lost
4311.18 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
51.30 per 90
Tackle success
63%
Interceptions
30.78 per 90
Clearances
143.64 per 90
Blocks
51.30 per 90
Ball recoveries
143.64 per 90
Duels won
174.42 per 90
Duel success
57%
Aerial duels won
10.26 per 90
Aerial success
33%

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.52 per 90
Was fouled
51.30 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated