Yuri Berchiche
Viewing
2026-273.00Average ratingAthletic Club
2026-271Appearances11 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-267.02Average ratingAthletic Club
2025-2632Appearances2,709 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-266Assists0.20 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-02 | Deportivo Alavés | 0' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-25 | Atlético Madrid | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-21 | Osasuna | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Villarreal | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-12 | Villarreal | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-22 | Real Betis | 34' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Real Betis | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 28' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Sevilla | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Sevilla | 14' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-17 | Mallorca | 59' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Mallorca | 1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Levante UD | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | FC Barcelona | 74' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | Real Sociedad | 88' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Real Sociedad | 49' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Mallorca | 80' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Mallorca | 68' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Mallorca | 11' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-27 | Villarreal | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | 10' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-17 | Sevilla | 3' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 3.00 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 32 | 2,709 | 0 | 6 | 0.52 | 7.02 |
| Career | 33 | 2,720 | 0 | 6 | — | — | ||
Yuri Berchiche historical transfers
- 2018-07-02Paris Saint-Germain to Athletic Club24.8M €
- 2017-07-07Real Sociedad to Paris Saint-Germain16M €
- 2012-07-02Real Sociedad to EibarLoan
- 2012-07-01Real Unión Club to Real SociedadFree
- 2010-08-01Tottenham U21 to Real Unión ClubUnknown
- 2009-07-01Tottenham U21 to Real Valladolid BLoan
- 2009-03-26Tottenham U21 to Cheltenham TownLoan
- 2004-07-01Unknown to UnknownUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.41 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18147.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14114.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 18.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 540.91 per 90
- Ball carries
- 432.73 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 324.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 18.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 18.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 18.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 18.18 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 240.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 50.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 301.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.780.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 218472.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 129342.96 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 581.93 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 140.47 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 160.53 per 90
- Possession lost
- 32710.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 280.93 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 341.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 1013.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1444.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 1434.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 591.96 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 260.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 341.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC