Lucas Calodat

Defender · France · Le Mans · No. 22 · Born 6 Feb 2002 (age 24)

2026-277.12Average ratingLe Mans
2026-279Appearances547 minutes
2026-271Goals0.16 per 90
2026-272Assists0.33 per 90
Latest€2.4mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

100% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

73' saved · xG 0.12 · vs Troyes82' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Toulouse27' saved · xG 0.05 · vs RC Lens33' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Rennais44' goal · xG 0.36 · vs RC Lens
5 Shots1 Goals0.58xG on map from 5 of 5 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-31Troyes73'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.12
2026-10-16Toulouse82'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-09-13RC Lens44'GoalCounter-attackLeft foot0.36
2026-09-13RC Lens27'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-08-30Stade Rennais33'SavedFrom cornerLeft foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Le Mans9547120.587.12
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Le Mans1000——
2025-26League Ligue 2 Le Mans312,31824—6.91
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Le Mans27200—6.95
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Le Mans22901—7.40
2022-23League Ligue 2 Saint-Étienne1000——
2021-22League Ligue 1 Saint-Étienne1400——

Lucas Calodat historical transfers

  • 2025-02-02Le Mans to FC Villefranche BeaujolaisLoan
  • 2024-07-18GOAL FC to Le MansFree
  • 2024-02-05Troyes 2 to GOAL FCFree
  • 2023-08-11AS Saint-Étienne 2 to Troyes 2Free
  • 2023-07-01AS Saint-Étienne 2 to No teamTransfer
  • 2020-07-01Saint-Étienne U19 to AS Saint-Étienne 2Transfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
50.82 per 90
Shots on target
50.82 per 90
Shooting accuracy
100%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
91.48 per 90
Expected assists
2.010.33 per 90
Chances created
50.82 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.090.18 per 90
Offsides
10.16 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
30750.51 per 90
Accurate passes
12320.24 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
91.48 per 90
Accurate crosses
91.48 per 90
Cross accuracy
36%
Successful dribbles
111.81 per 90
Dribble success
44%
Passes in the opposition half
518.39 per 90
Ball carries
7712.67 per 90
Progressive carries
152.47 per 90
Dispossessed
30.49 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
81.32 per 90
Possession lost
8513.99 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
71.15 per 90
Tackle success
64%
Interceptions
121.97 per 90
Clearances
71.15 per 90
Ball recoveries
254.11 per 90
Duels won
294.77 per 90
Duel success
55%
Aerial duels won
10.16 per 90
Aerial success
25%

Discipline

Fouls committed
30.49 per 90
Was fouled
60.99 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated