Thomas Jørgensen
2026-277.10Average ratingToulouse
2026-271Assists0.10 per 90
2026-273Goals0.31 per 90
2026-2710Appearances882 minutes
2026-272.27Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.73
Latest€4.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
47% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
19 Shots3 Goals2.36xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | RC Strasbourg | 76' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-11-01 | Olympique de Marseille | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-11-01 | Olympique de Marseille | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-10-25 | Troyes | 5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-10-16 | Le Mans | 90+5' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-10-16 | Le Mans | 90+1' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-10-10 | AS Monaco | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-10 | AS Monaco | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-19 | Le Havre | 79' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-09-12 | Lorient | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-09-12 | Lorient | 68' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-12 | Lorient | 61' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-12 | Lorient | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-12 | Lorient | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-03 | Lille | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Stade Brestois | 21' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.23 |
| 2026-08-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 60' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.55 |
| 2026-08-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 26' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.16 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 10 | 882 | 3 | 1 | 2.27 | 7.10 |
| 2026-27 | League Superliga | Viborg FF | 4 | 326 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Viborg FF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Superliga | Viborg FF | 31 | 2,597 | 4 | 7 | — | 7.42 |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | FC København | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | Viborg FF | 27 | 1,753 | 3 | 3 | — | 7.05 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FC København | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | National team U19 European Championship | Denmark U19 | 3 | 225 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | Hvidovre | 15 | 1,229 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | FC København | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Thomas Jørgensen historical transfers
- 2026-08-19Viborg FF to Toulouse7.5M €
- 2024-08-20FC København to Viborg FF600k €
- 2024-07-01FC København U19 to FC KøbenhavnTransfer
- 2024-01-30FC København U19 to HvidovreLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 181.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.92 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 30.31 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.63 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.340.14 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.31 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.31 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.690.27 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 50751.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26426.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 151.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.20 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 12%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.92 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17718.06 per 90
- Ball carries
- 15515.82 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 353.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 141.43 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 303.06 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14715.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.02 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 80.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 414.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 393.98 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.31 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.12 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated