Daniel Bragança
2026-276.89Average ratingTorino
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.19 per 90
2026-278Appearances474 minutes
2026-270.93Expected goals
Latest€10.9mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
14% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
7 Shots1 Goals0.93xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | Frosinone | 61' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-11-01 | Frosinone | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-10-19 | Parma | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-12 | Udinese | 36' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.78 |
| 2026-10-12 | Udinese | 13' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-19 | Bologna | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-19 | Bologna | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Torino | 8 | 474 | 1 | 0 | 0.93 | 6.89 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Sporting CP | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 4 | 149 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B U21 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 17 | 538 | 6 | 0 | — | 7.27 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting CP | 6 | 173 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 18 | 1,086 | 3 | 4 | — | 7.21 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting CP | 8 | 315 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | Sporting CP | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.40 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 6 | 116 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting CP | 9 | 497 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 31 | 1,054 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.96 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Sporting CP | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 33 | 791 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.91 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting CP | 7 | 134 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Sporting CP | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting CP | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 32 | 689 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.73 |
| 2019-20 | League Segunda Liga | Estoril Praia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda Liga | SC Farense | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Daniel Bragança historical transfers
- 2026-09-01Sporting CP to TorinoLoan
- 2020-08-03Sporting U23 to Sporting CPTransfer
- 2019-08-09Sporting U23 to Estoril PraiaLoan
- 2019-01-11Sporting U23 to SC FarenseLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 20.38 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.76 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.580.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.38 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.990.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31058.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19537.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.90 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.19 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.95 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9417.85 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7714.62 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.95 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 81.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 468.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.95 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 91.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 112.09 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 203.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 295.51 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.19 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 91.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated