Andrei Rațiu
Viewing
2026-276.25Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2026-272Appearances192 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.93Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2025-2635Appearances2,810 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-264Assists0.13 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Real Sociedad | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | 89+6' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-23 | Espanyol | 69' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-03 | Elche | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-04 | Real Oviedo | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-04 | Real Oviedo | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Athletic Club | 39' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Betis | 70' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | Atlético Madrid | 31' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Madrid | 63' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.46 |
| 2026-01-11 | Mallorca | 28' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 27' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-01 | Valencia | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-01 | Valencia | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-01 | Valencia | 31' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Madrid | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Madrid | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Madrid | 5' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-01 | Villarreal | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2025-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | 88' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | 70' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | Sevilla | 48' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-21 | Celta Vigo | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-14 | Osasuna | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-31 | FC Barcelona | 62' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-31 | FC Barcelona | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.47 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.25 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 35 | 2,810 | 0 | 4 | 2.13 | 6.93 |
| Career | 37 | 3,002 | 0 | 4 | — | — | ||
Andrei Rațiu historical transfers
- 2023-08-26Huesca to Rayo Vallecano5.5M €
- 2021-08-04Villarreal to Huesca5M €
- 2021-01-29Villarreal B U23 to VillarrealTransfer
- 2020-08-04Villarreal B U23 to ADO Den HaagLoan
- 2016-07-01Villarreal U19 to CF Villarreal CTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.01 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.47 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.47 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11654.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4119.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 188.44 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2511.72 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 73.28 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.47 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.88 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3315.47 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.94 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 83.75 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 104.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 104.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.94 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.47 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 20.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 310.99 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 50.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 441.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.190.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 229173.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 108434.72 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 391.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 250.80 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 621.99 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Dispossessed
- 441.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 51716.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 431.38 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 391.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 792.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1635.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 1735.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 220.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 220.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 210.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC