Walid Bouabdelli
Viewing
2026-276.93Average ratingNancy
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-279Appearances785 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€630kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.76Average ratingNancy
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
2025-262Goals0.07 per 90
2025-2633Appearances2,481 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€630kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
12% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
17 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Annecy FC | 86' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Annecy FC | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Annecy FC | 40' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Rodez AF | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Rodez AF | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Rodez AF | 34' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Rodez AF | 16' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-09-11 | Stade de Reims | 45+2' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-11 | Stade de Reims | 32' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-09-07 | Nantes | 49' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-28 | USL Dunkerque | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-28 | USL Dunkerque | 23' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-08-28 | USL Dunkerque | 2' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Montpellier | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Montpellier | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 74' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-08-08 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-09 | USL Dunkerque | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | USL Dunkerque | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | USL Dunkerque | 15' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-02 | Pau FC | 48' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Annecy FC | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Annecy FC | 40' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Annecy FC | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-04 | Saint-Étienne | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-20 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-03-13 | Le Mans | 90+3' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-13 | Le Mans | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-27 | Stade Lavallois | 55' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-27 | Stade Lavallois | 42' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-27 | Stade Lavallois | 29' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-20 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 37' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-13 | Red Star FC | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-02-07 | Troyes | 48' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Bastia | 57' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Rodez AF | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Rodez AF | 25' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-01-19 | Guingamp | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Amiens SC | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-12 | Clermont Foot | 34' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-12-12 | Clermont Foot | 23' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-12 | Clermont Foot | 20' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Saint-Étienne | 25' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-31 | Le Mans | 50' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-28 | Bastia | 16' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | Montpellier | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | Montpellier | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Amiens SC | 90+6' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Amiens SC | 64' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Amiens SC | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Amiens SC | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-03 | Guingamp | 4' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-09-26 | Stade de Reims | 82' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-09-19 | Red Star FC | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-12 | Troyes | 69' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-09-12 | Troyes | 60' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2025-08-22 | USL Dunkerque | 76' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-22 | USL Dunkerque | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-22 | USL Dunkerque | 50' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-22 | USL Dunkerque | 10' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-15 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 35' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-09 | Rodez AF | 64' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 9 | 785 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 33 | 2,481 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.76 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Nancy | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coupe de France | Reims Sainte-Anne | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
Walid Bouabdelli historical transfers
- 2023-07-26Reims Sainte-Anne to NancyTransfer
- 2021-07-01Epernay to Reims Sainte-AnneFree
- 2018-07-01Reims Sainte-Anne to EpernayFree
- 2017-07-01Unknown to Reims Sainte-AnneTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 151.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 7%
- Shots blocked
- 50.57 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.57 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.11 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 54962.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 35941.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 161.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 23126.48 per 90
- Ball carries
- 16719.15 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 80.92 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.46 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 70.80 per 90
- Possession lost
- 819.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.69 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 171.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 131.49 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 303.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 556.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 171.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 182.06 per 90
- Was fouled
- 202.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 461.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 150.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.44 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.04 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.11 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 136149.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 67024.30 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 170.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 38113.82 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2729.87 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 160.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 301.09 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 682.47 per 90
- Possession lost
- 36513.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 270.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 220.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 210.76 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1033.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 1967.11 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 672.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 541.96 per 90
- Was fouled
- 662.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated