Pedro Gonçalves

Midfielder · Portugal · Fiorentina · No. 28 · Born 28 Jun 1998 (age 28)

2026-276.62Average ratingFiorentina
2026-271Assists0.69 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-277Appearances131 minutes
2026-270.45Expected goals
Latest€27.0mMarket valueMidfielder

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

20% on target
18' saved · xG 0.33 · vs Como11' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Como90+1' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Genoa72' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs SSC Napoli71' missed · xG 0.02 · vs SSC Napoli
5 Shots0 Goals0.45xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-18Como18'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.33
2026-10-18Como11'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.01
2026-10-10Genoa90+1'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-20SSC Napoli72'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-09-20SSC Napoli71'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Fiorentina7131010.456.62
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Sporting CP2000——
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Portugal42300—6.60
2026-27Cup Coppa Italia Fiorentina13010—8.10
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Portugal2000——
2025-26Cup Taca de Portugal Sporting CP517510—6.55
2025-26League Liga Portugal Sporting CP281,993138—7.16
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Sporting CP853211—6.69
2024-25Cup Taca de Portugal Sporting CP212000—7.05
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Portugal4100——
2024-25League Liga Portugal Sporting CP1488254—7.43
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Sporting CP320002—7.40
2023-24Cup Taca da Liga Sporting CP39001—7.50
2023-24Cup Taca de Portugal Sporting CP517941—7.80
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Sporting CP947432—7.09
2023-24League Liga Portugal Sporting CP322,5911112—7.57
2022-23Cup League Cup Sporting CP627021—7.00
2022-23Cup Taça de Portugal Sporting CP1000——
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Sporting CP654430—7.30
2022-23League Primeira Liga Sporting CP332,8181511—7.51
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League Sporting CP536401—6.40
2021-22Cup League Cup Sporting CP415800—6.15
2021-22Cup Taça de Portugal Sporting CP58420—6.70
2021National team Euro Cup Portugal3000——
2021-22League Primeira Liga Sporting CP272,03189—7.19
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League Sporting CP533041—7.44
2021National team Int. Friendly Games Portugal2000——
2020-21Cup League Cup Sporting CP318701—7.10
2020-21Cup Taça de Portugal Sporting CP1000——
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Sporting CP1000——
2020-21League Primeira Liga Sporting CP322,732233—7.49
2019-20Cup Taça de Portugal Famalicão416222—7.35
2019-20League Primeira Liga Famalicão332,72755—6.78
2018-19Cup League Cup Wolverhampton22800—6.80
2017-18Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton1000——
2017-18Cup League Cup Wolverhampton1000——

Pedro Gonçalves historical transfers

  • 2026-09-01Sporting CP to FiorentinaLoan
  • 2020-08-18Famalicão to Sporting CP13.5M €
  • 2019-07-02Wolverhampton U21 to Famalicão1.3M €

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
53.44 per 90
Shots on target
10.69 per 90
Shooting accuracy
20%
Shots blocked
21.37 per 90
Key passes
85.50 per 90
Expected assists
0.360.25 per 90
Chances created
21.37 per 90
Big chances missed
10.69 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.190.13 per 90
Offsides
10.69 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
8860.46 per 90
Accurate passes
4228.85 per 90
Pass accuracy
78%
Accurate long balls
42.75 per 90
Accurate crosses
21.37 per 90
Cross accuracy
29%
Successful dribbles
21.37 per 90
Dribble success
67%
Passes in the opposition half
2215.11 per 90
Ball carries
3020.61 per 90
Progressive carries
42.75 per 90
Dispossessed
10.69 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
74.81 per 90
Possession lost
2718.55 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
0
Interceptions
10.69 per 90
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
53.44 per 90
Duels won
21.37 per 90
Duel success
29%
Aerial duels won
0
Aerial success
0%
Errors leading to a shot
10.69 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
10.69 per 90
Was fouled
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated