Moise Kaboré
Viewing
20260Goals0.00 per 90
20260Assists0.00 per 90
20266.34Average ratingHammarby IF20268Appearances196 minutes
20260.61Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.61
Latest€760kMarket valueForward
20252Goals0.58 per 90
20250Assists0.00 per 90
20256.83Average ratingHammarby IF202514Appearances311 minutes
20250.89Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.11
Latest€760kMarket valueForward
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-19 | Degerfors IF | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-20 | GAIS | 32' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-20 | GAIS | 12' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-05-17 | Malmö FF | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-17 | Malmö FF | 87' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | Västerås SK | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | IF Elfsborg | 90+3' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-21 | BK Häcken | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-07-05 | IFK Värnamo | 90+1' | Goal | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-07-05 | IFK Värnamo | 78' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-07-05 | IFK Värnamo | 70' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-07-05 | IFK Värnamo | 64' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-06-28 | Halmstads BK | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-27 | BK Häcken | 90' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Hammarby IF | 8 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 6.34 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Hammarby IF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Hammarby IF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Pro League | SK Beveren | 4 | 111 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Hammarby IF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Burkina Faso | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Hammarby IF | 14 | 311 | 2 | 0 | 0.89 | 6.83 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Hammarby IF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup CAF Champions League | ASEC Mimosas | 5 | 140 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
Moise Kaboré historical transfers
- 2026-08-12Hammarby IF to SK BeverenLoan
- 2025-01-29ASEC Mimosas to Hammarby IF780k €
- 2023-07-01Unknown to ASEC MimosasTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 62.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 31.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 31.38 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6931.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3114.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.92 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 10.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 219.64 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.46 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.92 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 10.46 per 90
- Duels won
- 73.21 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.46 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.46 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 82.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.58 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11332.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3811.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 30.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3710.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 20.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.87 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 92.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 257.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 82.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 92.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated