Simone Perilli
Viewing
2025-268Saves2.67 per 90
2025-2653%Save percentage8 of 15 on target
2025-267Goals conceded2.33 per 90
2025-261Clean sheets33% of matches
2025-266.60Average ratingHellas Verona2025-263Appearances270 minutes
2024-259Saves4.50 per 90
2024-2582%Save percentage9 of 11 on target
2024-252Goals conceded1.00 per 90
2024-250Clean sheets0% of matches
2024-257.05Average ratingHellas Verona2024-252Appearances180 minutes
2023-248Saves8.00 per 90
2023-2480%Save percentage8 of 10 on target
2023-242Goals conceded2.00 per 90
2023-240Clean sheets0% of matches
2023-248.10Average ratingHellas Verona2023-241Appearances90 minutes
2022-234Saves4.00 per 90
2022-23100%Save percentage4 of 4 on target
2022-230Goals conceded0.00 per 90
2022-231Clean sheets100% of matches
2022-237.70Average ratingHellas Verona2022-231Appearances90 minutes
Season2025-26
Serie A
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Hellas Verona | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 2 | 96 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 3 | 270 | 8 | 7 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 2 | 90 | — | — | 7.90 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 2 | 180 | 9 | 2 | 7.05 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 1 | 90 | 8 | 2 | 8.10 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 2 | 90 | — | — | 6.40 |
| 2022-23 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 1 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Brescia | 1 | 50 | — | — | 6.30 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pordenone | 3 | 120 | — | — | 9.10 |
| 2013-14 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
Simone Perilli historical transfers
- 2022-08-03Brescia to Hellas VeronaFree
- 2021-07-01Pisa to BresciaFree
- 2019-08-13Pordenone to PisaTransfer
- 2018-07-03Pordenone to PerugiaLoan
- 2017-07-11Reggiana to Pordenone200k €
- 2015-07-28Sassuolo to ReggianaTransfer
- 2014-08-02Sassuolo U20 to Aurora Pro PatriaLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 82.67 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 72.33 per 90
- Punches
- 20.67 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 9832.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3712.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 47%
- Accurate long balls
- 165.33 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 29%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 186.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 94.50 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 21.00 per 90
- Punches
- 10.50 per 90
- Goals prevented
- 1.260.63 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 31.50 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 21.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 6231.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 115.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 24%
- Accurate long balls
- 94.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 20%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 126.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 88.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 22.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Goals prevented
- 0.920.92 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 77.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 11.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 4747.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1515.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 43%
- Accurate long balls
- 88.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 29%
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1212.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 44.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 0
- Punches
- 0
- Goals prevented
- 0.750.75 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 22.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 11.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 4040.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1010.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 29%
- Accurate long balls
- 66.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 20%
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1010.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated