Davide Biondini
Viewing
2017-186.48Average ratingSassuolo
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-187Appearances204 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2016-176.56Average ratingSassuolo
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-1714Appearances852 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2015-166.62Average ratingSassuolo
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-1622Appearances1,104 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2017-18
Serie A
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 7 | 204 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 14 | 852 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sassuolo | 9 | 310 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.05 |
| 2015-16 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 22 | 1,104 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Serie A | Genoa | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | Genoa | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Davide Biondini historical transfers
- 2018-08-06Sassuolo to CesenaFree
- 2018-07-01Sassuolo to Without ClubTransfer
- 2014-07-01Genoa to Sassuolo1.5M €
- 2014-01-23Genoa to SassuoloLoan
- 2012-08-24Genoa to AtalantaLoan
- 2012-01-11Cagliari to Genoa1M €
- 2007-07-01Reggina 1914 to CagliariTransfer
- 2006-08-01Reggina 1914 to CagliariLoan
- 2005-07-01L.R. Vicenza to Reggina 19141.2M €
- 2004-07-01Cesena to L.R. Vicenza250k €
- 2003-07-01Cesena to L.R. VicenzaTransfer
- 2000-07-01Cesena U20 to CesenaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 31.32 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13258.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8939.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 52.21 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.44 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5423.82 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.32 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.44 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2511.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 31.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 114.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 73.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.44 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 62.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.44 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 59963.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39541.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 363.80 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.53 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 24225.56 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 111.16 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 101.06 per 90
- Possession lost
- 596.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 101.06 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.53 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 444.65 per 90
- Duels won
- 424.44 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.53 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 20.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.73 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 66354.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34227.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 312.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 22218.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 120.98 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 80.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 282.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.82 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 635.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 584.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 141.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 171.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 181.47 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated