Kastriot Dermaku
Viewing
2022-236.30Average ratingLecce
2022-231Appearances33 minutes
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2020-216.85Average ratingParma
2020-212Appearances99 minutes
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2019-206.77Average ratingParma
2019-2016Appearances1,021 minutes
2019-200Goals0.00 per 90
2019-200Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2022-23
Serie A
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lecce | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Serie A | Lecce | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Serie A | Lecce | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Albania | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Albania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lecce | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lecce | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020-21 | League Serie A | Parma | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Albania | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2019-20 | League Serie A | Parma | 16 | 1,021 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2018-19 | National team UEFA Nations League | Albania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | National team UEFA Nations League | Kosovo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cosenza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Albania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Serie A | Empoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Kastriot Dermaku historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Lecce to No teamTransfer
- 2021-08-30Parma to LecceTransfer
- 2020-10-05Parma to LecceLoan
- 2019-07-07Unknown to ParmaFree
- 2017-08-31Empoli to CosenzaFree
- 2016-08-31Empoli to Lucchese CalcioLoan
- 2016-01-27Empoli to Pavia CalcioLoan
- 2015-07-01AS Melfi to EmpoliFree
- 2011-07-01Sassuolo U20 to AS MelfiFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.00
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 12.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5550.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3531.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 65.45 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 54.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.91 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 21.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 76.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.91 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 43.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 32.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.82 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.09 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 51945.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32228.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 353.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 706.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.09 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 675.91 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.44 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 121.06 per 90
- Clearances
- 605.29 per 90
- Blocks
- 161.41 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 403.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 443.88 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 282.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 68%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.09 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated