Frédéric Nsabiyumva
Viewing
20266.95Average ratingVästerås SK
202611Appearances665 minutes
20261Goals0.14 per 90
20260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€775kMarket valueDefender
20247.13Average ratingVästerås SK
202426Appearances2,315 minutes
20240Goals0.00 per 90
20240Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€775kMarket valueDefender
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-28 | Djurgårdens IF | 3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-05 | Mjällby AIF | 61' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2024-10-05 | Mjällby AIF | 57' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-09-30 | IF Brommapojkarna | 89' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-22 | IFK Värnamo | 75' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2024-08-31 | IK Sirius | 88' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2024-08-17 | Kalmar FF | 86' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2024-08-17 | Kalmar FF | 54' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-08-10 | IFK Norrköping | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-14 | IFK Norrköping | 15' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-06-02 | Kalmar FF | 14' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-04-25 | Mjällby AIF | 36' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-04-13 | Halmstads BK | 45+2' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-04-13 | Halmstads BK | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-07 | IF Elfsborg | 81' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Västerås SK | 11 | 665 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Västerås SK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Burundi | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Västerås SK | 26 | 2,315 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Burundi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, CAF | Burundi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Burundi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Burundi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Burundi | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
Frédéric Nsabiyumva historical transfers
- 2022-08-11Jomo Cosmos to Västerås SKFree
- 2022-04-01No team to Jomo CosmosTransfer
- 2021-07-01Chippa United to No teamTransfer
- 2018-01-31Jomo Cosmos to Chippa UnitedTransfer
- 2013-07-01Unknown to Jomo CosmosTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.41 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 45161.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26235.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 162.17 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Ball carries
- 70.95 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.14 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 597.98 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 27%
- Interceptions
- 141.89 per 90
- Clearances
- 689.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 273.65 per 90
- Duels won
- 496.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 354.74 per 90
- Aerial success
- 74%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 150.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 30.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.19 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 166964.89 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 111643.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 662.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.04 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 33412.98 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.04 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 190.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1796.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.54 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 351.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 1786.92 per 90
- Blocks
- 401.56 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.04 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 30.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1003.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 1576.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 1144.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 68%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 40.16 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 301.17 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated