Ibou Sane

Forward · Senegal · Metz

2025-261Goals0.16 per 90
2025-261Assists0.16 per 90
2025-266.74Average ratingMetz
2025-2616Appearances555 minutes
2025-260.36Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.64
Market valueForward

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

60% on target
44+2' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Stade Rennais39' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Stade Rennais60' saved · xG 0.11 · vs Nantes28' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Angers89+5' goal · xG 0.06 · vs Lille
5 Shots1 Goals0.32xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2025-11-28Stade Rennais44+2'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.05
2025-11-28Stade Rennais39'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.06
2025-11-02Nantes60'SavedOpen playRight foot0.11
2025-10-26Lille89+5'GoalOpen playRight foot0.06
2025-09-14Angers28'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1Metz16555110.366.74

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
60.97 per 90
Shots on target
30.49 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
10.16 per 90
Key passes
50.81 per 90
Expected assists
0.650.11 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
22937.14 per 90
Accurate passes
10817.51 per 90
Pass accuracy
82%
Accurate long balls
30.49 per 90
Accurate crosses
20.32 per 90
Cross accuracy
15%
Successful dribbles
20.32 per 90
Dribble success
20%
Dispossessed
71.14 per 90
Possession lost
6710.86 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.49 per 90
Tackle success
38%
Interceptions
10.16 per 90
Clearances
40.65 per 90
Ball recoveries
152.43 per 90
Duels won
304.86 per 90
Duel success
51%
Aerial duels won
50.81 per 90
Aerial success
63%

Discipline

Fouls committed
91.46 per 90
Was fouled
152.43 per 90
Yellow cards
10.16 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC