Zakaria Bakkali
Viewing
2017-186.54Average ratingDeportivo de A Coruña
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-1823Appearances905 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest€130kMarket valueMidfielder
2016-176.68Average ratingValencia
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-171Goals0.33 per 90
2016-1718Appearances276 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest€130kMarket valueMidfielder
2015-166.86Average ratingValencia
2015-163Assists0.48 per 90
2015-161Goals0.16 per 90
2015-1616Appearances559 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest€130kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2017-18
La Liga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Botola Pro D1 | Ittihad Tanger | 11 | 184 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | League Botola Pro D1 | Ittihad Tanger | 13 | 343 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 29 | 729 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 27 | 438 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2020-21 | League First Division A | RSC Anderlecht | 3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020-21 | League First Division A | K. Beerschot V.A. | 4 | 155 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2019-20 | League First Division A | RSC Anderlecht | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League First Division A | RSC Anderlecht | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | RSC Anderlecht | 4 | 348 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 23 | 905 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo de A Coruña | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.90 |
| 2017-18 | League LaLiga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 29 | 906 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2016-17 | League La Liga | Valencia | 18 | 276 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 4 | 124 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2016-17 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 30 | 276 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2015-16 | League La Liga | Valencia | 16 | 559 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.86 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Primera Division | Valencia | 17 | 562 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.86 |
| 2014 | National team World Cup 2014, Qualification | Belgium | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 23 | 173 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Zakaria Bakkali historical transfers
- 2026-07-22Ittihad Tanger to No teamTransfer
- 2025-01-15No team to Ittihad TangerTransfer
- 2024-07-01RKC Waalwijk to No teamTransfer
- 2022-08-03RSC Anderlecht to RKC WaalwijkFree
- 2021-02-01RSC Anderlecht to K. Beerschot V.A.Loan
- 2018-07-03Valencia to RSC Anderlecht1.2M €
- 2017-07-14Valencia to Deportivo de A CoruñaLoan
- 2015-07-06Jong PSV Eindhoven to ValenciaFree
- 2014-07-01PSV Eindhoven to Jong PSV EindhovenTransfer
- 2013-07-01Jong PSV Eindhoven to PSV EindhovenTransfer
- 2012-07-01Unknown to Jong PSV EindhovenTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 252.49 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 60.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.90 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.20 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.40 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 47347.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22121.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.60 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 171.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14714.62 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 191.89 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 222.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14214.12 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 42%
- Interceptions
- 40.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.60 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 464.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 535.27 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 24%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 141.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 201.99 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.65 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 30.98 per 90
- Key passes
- 113.59 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.33 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.65 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.33 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18359.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9129.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.65 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 72.28 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 44%
- Successful dribbles
- 82.61 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8226.74 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 72.28 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 196.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 123.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 237.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 123.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.65 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 132.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 15%
- Shots blocked
- 60.97 per 90
- Key passes
- 132.09 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.64 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.48 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32652.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14122.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 71.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 121.93 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9715.62 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 121.93 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 101.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 50.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 264.19 per 90
- Duels won
- 436.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 203.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated