Tai Abed
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.00Average ratingReal Valladolid2026-271Appearances55 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€955kMarket valueForward
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.50Average ratingLevante UD2025-267Appearances86 minutes
2025-260.12Expected goals
Latest€955kMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Segunda División
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 3 shots
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 | Real Valladolid | Real Oviedo | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-13 | Real Valladolid | Real Oviedo | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-13 | Real Valladolid | Real Oviedo | 31' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-23 | Levante UD | Real Betis | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-23 | Levante UD | Real Betis | 53' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.21 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Real Valladolid | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Levante UD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Valladolid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Israel | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Levante UD | 7 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Levante UD | 18 | 110 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team U19 European Championship | Israel U19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Tai Abed historical transfers
- 2026-09-01Levante UD to Real ValladolidLoan
- 2026-01-21Jong PSV Eindhoven to Levante UD200k €
- 2023-07-01Unknown to Jong PSV EindhovenTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 34.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 34.91 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.64 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.64 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3252.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1016.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 23.27 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 69.82 per 90
- Ball carries
- 711.45 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 23.27 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 34.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1016.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.64 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 46.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 34.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.64 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.64 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.05 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.120.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4648.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1616.74 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 22.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 33.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1515.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.05 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 22.09 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 66.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 55.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 22.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated