Cyriaque Rivieryan
Viewing
2018-196.79Average ratingChamois Niortais
2018-1918Appearances1,485 minutes
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2017-186.89Average ratingChamois Niortais
2017-1812Appearances1,035 minutes
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-181Assists0.09 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2018-19
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Chamois Niortais | 18 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 2 | Chamois Niortais | 12 | 1,035 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.89 |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 23 | 1,507 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.93 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Coupe de France | Clermont Foot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 2 | GFC Ajaccio | 21 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.70 |
| 2011-12 | League Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 11 | 288 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Cyriaque Rivieryan historical transfers
- 2019-07-01Chamois Niortais to No teamTransfer
- 2017-07-01Clermont Foot to Chamois NiortaisFree
- 2015-07-01GFC Ajaccio to Clermont FootFree
- 2013-07-17Auxerre to GFC AjaccioFree
- 2012-07-01AJ Auxerre B to AuxerreTransfer
- 2011-09-13R. Strasbourg B to AJ Auxerre BFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 90.55 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.06 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 113969.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 51231.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 452.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 21513.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 90.55 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 171.03 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25515.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 311.88 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 462.79 per 90
- Clearances
- 301.82 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1146.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 1076.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 171.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.06 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 321.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 251.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 20.12 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 80.70 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.09 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 76266.26 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33429.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 373.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.70 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 42%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.96 per 90
- Dribble success
- 73%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14912.96 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.26 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 131.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16814.61 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 30%
- Interceptions
- 353.04 per 90
- Clearances
- 141.22 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.35 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 817.04 per 90
- Duels won
- 776.70 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.48 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.35 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.09 per 90
Data updated