Youssef Maleh
Season2025-26
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
17% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Lecce | AS Roma | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-23 | Lecce | Venezia | 76' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-05 | Cremonese | Bologna | 61' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-21 | Cremonese | Parma | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Cremonese | Parma | 53' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-08 | Cremonese | Lecce | 75' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-01 | Cremonese | AC Milan | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | Cremonese | Genoa | 77' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | Cremonese | Genoa | 73' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | Atalanta | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | Atalanta | 78' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | Atalanta | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | Atalanta | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-18 | Lecce | AC Milan | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-14 | Lecce | Inter | 85' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-14 | Lecce | Inter | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-11 | Lecce | Parma | 35' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-11 | Lecce | Parma | 33' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-11 | Lecce | Parma | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-27 | Lecce | Como | 47' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-03-02 | Empoli | Genoa | 49' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-23 | Empoli | Atalanta | 7' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-16 | Empoli | Udinese | 53' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.30 |
| 2025-01-25 | Empoli | Bologna | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-04 | Empoli | Venezia | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-04 | Empoli | Venezia | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-04 | Empoli | Venezia | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-30 | Empoli | AC Milan | 53' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-30 | Empoli | AC Milan | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-25 | Empoli | Udinese | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-25 | Empoli | Udinese | 53' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-08 | Empoli | Lecce | 38' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-04 | Empoli | Como | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-04 | Empoli | Como | 66' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-14 | Empoli | Juventus | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | Empoli | Juventus | 18' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-17 | Empoli | Monza | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Cremonese | 14 | 1,106 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 6.52 |
| 2025-26 | Serie A | Lecce | 9 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.66 |
| Career | 23 | 1,570 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Youssef Maleh historical transfers
- 2026-01-31Lecce to CremoneseLoan
- 2023-08-31Lecce to EmpoliLoan
- 2023-07-01Fiorentina to Lecce5M €
- 2023-01-03Fiorentina to LecceLoan
- 2021-01-21Fiorentina to VeneziaLoan
- 2021-01-20Venezia to Fiorentina800k €
- 2018-08-01Venezia to RavennaLoan
- 2018-07-31Cesena to VeneziaFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 221.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 50.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.52 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.550.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 89051.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 46126.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 261.49 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.52 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.40 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 170.97 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22713.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 170.97 per 90
- Tackle success
- 46%
- Interceptions
- 150.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 341.95 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 683.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 744.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 120.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 362.06 per 90
- Was fouled
- 181.03 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.06 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 151.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 30.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.49 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.380.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 63651.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34828.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 211.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.49 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.16 per 90
- Dribble success
- 22%
- Dispossessed
- 141.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15912.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 46%
- Interceptions
- 80.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 201.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 413.34 per 90
- Duels won
- 483.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.81 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 272.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.08 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 20.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.180.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25449.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11321.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.97 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.58 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.97 per 90
- Dribble success
- 71%
- Dispossessed
- 30.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6813.19 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.97 per 90
- Tackle success
- 45%
- Interceptions
- 71.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 142.72 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 275.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 265.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 81.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.39 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC