David López

Defender · Spain · Girona FC · No. 5 · Born 9 Oct 1989 (age 37)

2026-276.90Average ratingGirona FC
2026-276Appearances501 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
Segunda División
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

100% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

89' saved · vs CD Castellón
1 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 1 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-12CD Castellón89'SavedFrom throw-inRight foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Segunda División Girona FC650100—6.90
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Girona FC46100—7.50
2026-27League LaLiga 2 Girona FC751100—6.90
2025-26League La Liga Girona FC6293000.576.48
2025-26League LaLiga Girona FC2429300—6.48
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Catalunya1000——
2024-25League La Liga Girona FC292,431110.876.90
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC14400—6.70
2024-25League LaLiga Girona FC382,42911—6.90
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Girona FC737110—6.62
2023-24League La Liga Girona FC251,975302.086.94
2023-24League LaLiga Girona FC271,97530—6.94
2022-23League La Liga Girona FC201,657311.547.10
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC1000——
2022-23League LaLiga Girona FC271,65731—7.10
2021-22League La Liga Espanyol1874300—6.77
2021-22League LaLiga Espanyol2674600—6.77
2020-21League Segunda División Espanyol372,96812—6.94
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Espanyol402,96912—6.94
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol15300—6.60
2019-20League La Liga Espanyol322,46242—6.69
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol12200—6.80
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Espanyol420900—7.33
2019-20League LaLiga Espanyol322,46242—6.69
2018-19League La Liga Espanyol211,82000—6.91
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol325900—7.03
2018-19League LaLiga Espanyol211,82000—6.91
2017-18League La Liga Espanyol373,33010—6.94
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol654000—6.67
2017-18League LaLiga Espanyol373,33010—6.94
2016-17League La Liga Espanyol363,24032—7.18
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol212000—7.10
2016-17League LaLiga Espanyol363,24032—7.18
2015-16League Serie A SSC Napoli2573011—6.76
2015-16Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli2000——
2015-16Int'l cup UEFA Europa League SSC Napoli870201—7.00
2014-15League La Liga Espanyol19000——
2014-15Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli4000——
2014-15Int'l cup UEFA Europa League SSC Napoli13010——
2014-15League Serie A SSC Napoli36011——
2014-15League Primera Division Espanyol19000——
2013-14League La Liga Espanyol332,85220——
2013-14Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol2000——
2013-14League Primera Division Espanyol332,85220——

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
10.18 per 90
Shots on target
10.18 per 90
Shooting accuracy
100%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
20.36 per 90
Offsides
10.18 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
37066.47 per 90
Accurate passes
27549.40 per 90
Pass accuracy
90%
Accurate long balls
274.85 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
0
Passes in the opposition half
498.80 per 90
Ball carries
10017.96 per 90
Progressive carries
20.36 per 90
Dispossessed
20.36 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
30.54 per 90
Possession lost
397.01 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
50.90 per 90
Tackle success
56%
Interceptions
50.90 per 90
Clearances
223.95 per 90
Blocks
40.72 per 90
Ball recoveries
173.05 per 90
Duels won
152.69 per 90
Duel success
60%
Aerial duels won
40.72 per 90
Aerial success
44%
Errors leading to a shot
10.18 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
10.18 per 90
Was fouled
20.36 per 90
Yellow cards
10.18 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated