Boulaye Dia

Forward · Senegal · Lazio · Born 16 Nov 1996 (age 29)

2026-274Goals1.57 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.92Average ratingStade Rennais
2026-277Appearances230 minutes
2026-272.12Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.88
Latest€4.9mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

63% on target
38' saved · xG 0.15 · vs Nice · for Stade Rennais61' missed · xG 0.06 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Stade Rennais32' blocked · xG 0.08 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Stade Rennais87' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Olympique de Marseille · for Stade Rennais58' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Nice · for Stade Rennais34' goal · xG 0.55 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Stade Rennais90+4' goal · xG 0.17 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais90+2' goal · xG 0.32 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais
8 Shots4 Goals2.15xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-30Stade RennaisNice58'GoalPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-10-30Stade RennaisNice38'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.15
2026-10-25Stade RennaisRC Strasbourg61'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-10-25Stade RennaisRC Strasbourg34'GoalOpen playRight foot0.55
2026-10-25Stade RennaisRC Strasbourg32'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre90+4'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.17
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre90+2'GoalOpen playRight foot0.32
2026-09-11Stade RennaisOlympique de Marseille87'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais7230402.126.92
2026-27League Serie A Lazio215901—6.60
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Lazio6000——
2026-27Cup Coppa Italia Lazio17100—6.50
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal22300—6.70
2025-26League Serie A Lazio271,258122.146.48
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Senegal516900—7.40
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Lazio56110—7.00
2025National team Africa Cup of Nations Senegal63700—6.50
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal413001—6.80
2024-25League Serie A Lazio352,192937.146.89
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Lazio19000—6.50
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Salernitana19021—9.00
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Lazio1258230—6.90
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal2000——
2023-24League Serie A Salernitana171,142403.906.68
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia Salernitana11400—6.60
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal1000——
2022-23League Serie A Salernitana332,5241668.826.96
2022National team World Cup Qualification, CAF Senegal68100—6.30
2022National team World Cup Senegal432010—6.75
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal2000——
2021-22League La Liga Villarreal251,26455—6.89
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup Villarreal18501—7.10
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal24510—7.30
2021-22League LaLiga Villarreal291,26655—6.89
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League Villarreal926710—6.37
2021National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal2000——
2021National team Africa Cup of Nations Senegal642100—6.58
2020-21League Ligue 1 Stade de Reims362,947141—6.96
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Stade de Reims12120—8.50
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade de Reims2000——
2020National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal1000——
2019-20League Ligue 1 Stade de Reims241,81871—6.87
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Stade de Reims1000——
2018-19League Ligue 1 Stade de Reims1874630—6.67
2018-19Cup Coupe de France Stade de Reims2000——

Boulaye Dia historical transfers

  • 2026-07-01US Salernitana 1919 to Lazio11.3M €
  • 2024-08-16Us Salernitana 1919 to LazioLoan
  • 2023-07-01Villarreal to Us Salernitana 191914.4M €
  • 2023-07-01Villarreal to Salernitana14.4M €
  • 2022-08-18Villarreal to Us Salernitana 1919Loan
  • 2022-08-18Villarreal to SalernitanaLoan
  • 2021-07-13Stade de Reims to Villarreal12M €
  • 2018-07-01Jura Sud Foot to Stade de ReimsTransfer
  • 2017-07-01Unknown to Jura Sud FootFree

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
83.13 per 90
Shots on target
51.96 per 90
Shooting accuracy
63%
Shots blocked
10.39 per 90
Key passes
62.35 per 90
Expected assists
0.230.09 per 90
Expected goals on target
2.791.09 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
11645.39 per 90
Accurate passes
6123.87 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
10.39 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
10.39 per 90
Dribble success
17%
Passes in the opposition half
3011.74 per 90
Ball carries
197.43 per 90
Progressive carries
10.39 per 90
Dispossessed
31.17 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
41.57 per 90
Possession lost
3312.91 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
0
Interceptions
10.39 per 90
Clearances
20.78 per 90
Blocks
20.78 per 90
Ball recoveries
114.30 per 90
Duels won
51.96 per 90
Duel success
24%
Aerial duels won
31.17 per 90
Aerial success
38%

Discipline

Fouls committed
41.57 per 90
Was fouled
10.39 per 90
Yellow cards
10.39 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated