Natan

Defender · Brazil · Real Betis · No. 4 · Born 6 Feb 2001 (age 25)

2026-277.40Average ratingReal Betis
2026-277Appearances630 minutes
2026-271Goals0.14 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€26.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

25% on target
21' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Osasuna70' post · xG 0.11 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña16' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Levante UD43' goal · xG 0.21 · vs Villarreal
4 Shots1 Goals0.39xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Osasuna21'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.05
2026-09-20Deportivo de A Coruña70'Hit the woodworkFrom cornerHeader0.11
2026-09-14Villarreal43'GoalFrom cornerLeft foot0.21
2026-08-29Levante UD16'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.01

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Real Betis7630100.397.40
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Real Betis518000—6.80
2026-27League LaLiga Real Betis427000—7.33
2025-26League La Liga Real Betis332,810000.486.66
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Real Betis418000—6.57
2025-26League LaLiga Real Betis372,81000—6.66
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Real Betis1176501—6.92
2024-25League La Liga Real Betis312,170110.356.85
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Real Betis171,47410—7.03
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli1000——
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Real Betis436001—7.15
2024-25League LaLiga Real Betis362,18911—6.85
2023-24League Serie A SSC Napoli14955000.426.77
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli19000—6.00
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League SSC Napoli845101—7.44
2023Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana Red Bull Bragantino435200—7.05
2023Cup Copa do Brasil Red Bull Bragantino29000—6.80
2023League Brasileirão Série A Red Bull Bragantino1083500—6.73
2022Int'l cup Copa Libertadores Red Bull Bragantino425800—6.73
2022Cup Copa do Brasil Red Bull Bragantino29500—7.00
2022League Brasileirão Série A Red Bull Bragantino342,88021—6.88
2021Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana Red Bull Bragantino1212601—6.85
2021Cup Copa do Brasil Red Bull Bragantino39000—7.00
2021League Brasileirão Série A Red Bull Bragantino371,72400—6.86
2020-21League Brasileirão Série A Flamengo261,13210—6.98
2020Int'l cup Copa Libertadores Flamengo49000—6.80
2020Cup Copa do Brasil Flamengo4000——

Natan historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01SSC Napoli to Real Betis9M €
  • 2024-08-15SSC Napoli to Real BetisLoan
  • 2023-08-07Red Bull Bragantino to SSC Napoli9.5M €
  • 2022-01-01Flamengo to Red Bull Bragantino3.5M €
  • 2021-03-26Flamengo to Red Bull BragantinoLoan
  • 2020-08-31Flamengo U20 to FlamengoTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
40.57 per 90
Shots on target
10.14 per 90
Shooting accuracy
25%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
30.43 per 90
Expected assists
0.090.01 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.570.08 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.14 per 90
Offsides
10.14 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
48969.86 per 90
Accurate passes
36552.14 per 90
Pass accuracy
93%
Accurate long balls
142.00 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
10.14 per 90
Dribble success
100%
Passes in the opposition half
11917.00 per 90
Ball carries
12818.29 per 90
Progressive carries
40.57 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Unsuccessful touches
10.14 per 90
Possession lost
304.29 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
101.43 per 90
Tackle success
71%
Interceptions
40.57 per 90
Clearances
557.86 per 90
Blocks
71.00 per 90
Clearances off the line
10.14 per 90
Ball recoveries
233.29 per 90
Duels won
355.00 per 90
Duel success
81%
Aerial duels won
162.29 per 90
Aerial success
76%

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.29 per 90
Was fouled
40.57 per 90
Yellow cards
20.29 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated