Youssef Enriquez
Viewing
2026-276.90Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2026-276Appearances147 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.3mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.65Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2025-2625Appearances1,332 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.07 per 90
Latest€4.3mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.02xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Valencia | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-09 | Elche | 90+1' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-23 | Girona FC | 49' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla | 27' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-30 | Espanyol | 63' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Oviedo | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Girona FC | 80' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | Espanyol | 15' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 90+7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 56' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-24 | Getafe | 27' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.90 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Deportivo Alavés | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 25 | 1,332 | 0 | 1 | 0.64 | 6.65 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 5 | 278 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 37 | 1,347 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Real Madrid | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Morocco | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Youssef Enriquez historical transfers
- 2025-07-16Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Deportivo Alavés3M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 31.84 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.190.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11570.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4728.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 53.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2314.08 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1811.02 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.61 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.61 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2012.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 42.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 10.61 per 90
- Clearances
- 95.51 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 137.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 72%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.20 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 40.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 171.15 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.490.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 90461.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 42428.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 261.76 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 201.35 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Dispossessed
- 80.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21714.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.68 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 110.74 per 90
- Clearances
- 372.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 654.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 543.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 161.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 241.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 130.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.47 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated