Julio Donisa
Viewing
2019-200Goals0.00 per 90
2019-202Assists0.26 per 90
2019-206.48Average ratingClermont Foot2019-2024Appearances686 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest€105kMarket valueForward
2018-192Goals0.15 per 90
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-196.56Average ratingRed Star FC2018-1918Appearances1,205 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€105kMarket valueForward
Season2019-20
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | League Liga I | FC Argeș Pitești | 17 | 315 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.42 |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 24 | 686 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.48 |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 18 | 1,205 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coupe de France | Red Star FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Julio Donisa historical transfers
- 2023-10-30No team to Trouville Deauville ASTransfer
- 2023-07-01FC Argeș Pitești to No teamTransfer
- 2022-07-01Le Mans to FC Argeș PiteștiFree
- 2020-07-01Clermont Foot to Le MansTransfer
- 2019-08-05Red Star FC to Clermont FootTransfer
- 2019-01-31Red Star FC to Lyon-La DuchèreLoan
- 2018-07-06US Concarneau to Red Star FCTransfer
- 2017-07-01AS Pagny Sur Moselle to US ConcarneauTransfer
- 2015-07-10Racing Fondi to AS Pagny Sur MoselleTransfer
- 2014-07-01Battipagliese to Racing FondiTransfer
- 2013-07-26Unknown to BattipaglieseTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 172.23 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.52 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 60.79 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.66 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.13 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.26 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 37148.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16721.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 131.71 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7910.36 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 192.49 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 324.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12216.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.05 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 30.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.39 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 415.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 476.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.31 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 263.41 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.52 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 241.79 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.52 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 90.67 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.22 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.15 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.22 per 90
- Offsides
- 80.60 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 51438.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18914.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 181.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1239.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 292.17 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 624.63 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20615.39 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.67 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 80.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 392.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 624.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 141.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 24%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.07 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 251.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated