Daniele Ghilardi
Viewing
2026-276.87Average ratingAS Roma
2026-273Appearances142 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€19.7mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.79Average ratingAS Roma
2025-2623Appearances1,086 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€19.7mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.90Average ratingHellas Verona
2024-2524Appearances2,029 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€19.7mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | AS Roma | Hellas Verona | 33' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-10 | AS Roma | Parma | 90+4' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-09 | AS Roma | Cagliari | 41' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-05-18 | Hellas Verona | Como | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Other | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-11 | Hellas Verona | Lecce | 45+1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2025-04-19 | Hellas Verona | AS Roma | 53' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-19 | Hellas Verona | AS Roma | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-08 | Hellas Verona | Atalanta | 39' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-08 | Hellas Verona | Atalanta | 14' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-01 | Hellas Verona | Monza | 68' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-27 | Hellas Verona | Venezia | 61' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-04 | Hellas Verona | Udinese | 19' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-21 | Hellas Verona | Monza | 73' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-21 | Hellas Verona | Monza | 23' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-21 | Hellas Verona | Monza | 15' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | AS Roma | 3 | 142 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AS Roma | 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | AS Roma | 23 | 1,086 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.79 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | AS Roma | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AS Roma | 10 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.53 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 24 | 2,029 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sampdoria | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022 | National team U19 European Championship | Italy U19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Daniele Ghilardi historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Hellas Verona to AS Roma8M €
- 2025-08-02Hellas Verona to AS RomaLoan
- 2023-08-11Hellas Verona to SampdoriaLoan
- 2022-07-17Hellas Verona to MantovaLoan
- 2022-07-16Fiorentina to Hellas Verona5.6M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.030.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11472.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7849.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 42.54 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3622.82 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2515.85 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.27 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.63 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1610.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 53.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 21.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 74.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 1610.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 42.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.63 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.08 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.300.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 81367.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 51742.85 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 342.82 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 60.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1119.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 151.24 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 201.66 per 90
- Clearances
- 554.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 534.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 756.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 252.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 30.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.27 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.410.02 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.150.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 111149.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 61827.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 421.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 23510.42 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.09 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 90.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1888.34 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 291.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 66%
- Interceptions
- 301.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 1024.52 per 90
- Blocks
- 150.67 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 30.13 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 552.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 1165.15 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 421.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 331.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 291.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated