Dennis Man
Viewing
2024-256.76Average ratingParma
2024-254Assists0.18 per 90
2024-254Goals0.18 per 90
2024-2533Appearances2,000 minutes
2024-255.73Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.73
Latest€15.7mMarket valueMidfielder
2020-216.74Average ratingParma
2020-211Assists0.13 per 90
2020-212Goals0.26 per 90
2020-2114Appearances697 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€15.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2024-25
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
41% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
49 Shots4 Goals5.57xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | Como | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-03 | Como | 90+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-05-03 | Como | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.59 |
| 2025-05-03 | Como | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-28 | Lazio | 90+3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-04-28 | Lazio | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-05 | Inter | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-03-15 | Monza | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | Torino | 90+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-01 | Udinese | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-03-01 | Udinese | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-22 | Bologna | 90+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-01-26 | AC Milan | 45' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-19 | Venezia | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-19 | Venezia | 66' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-22 | AS Roma | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-22 | AS Roma | 37' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-15 | Hellas Verona | 70' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-12-15 | Hellas Verona | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-12-15 | Hellas Verona | 11' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2024-12-15 | Hellas Verona | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-01 | Lazio | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-01 | Lazio | 6' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.45 |
| 2024-11-23 | Atalanta | 45' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-09 | Venezia | 68' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-09 | Venezia | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-04 | Genoa | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-04 | Genoa | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-04 | Genoa | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-06 | Bologna | 15' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-30 | Cagliari | 90+5' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-09-30 | Cagliari | 62' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.41 |
| 2024-09-30 | Cagliari | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-30 | Cagliari | 37' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 82' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 63' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 57' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 55' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 45+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 22' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-21 | Lecce | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-09-16 | Udinese | 16' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-31 | SSC Napoli | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-24 | AC Milan | 62' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-24 | AC Milan | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-24 | AC Milan | 2' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.46 |
| 2024-08-17 | Fiorentina | 29' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-08-17 | Fiorentina | 23' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 156 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Romania | 9 | 754 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.38 |
| 2026-27 | League Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Romania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 32 | 1,431 | 7 | 6 | — | 7.09 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 458 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Romania | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Parma | 33 | 2,000 | 4 | 4 | 5.73 | 6.76 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Romania | 4 | 304 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.75 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Romania | 4 | 266 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Romania | 4 | 112 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.50 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 182 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Romania | 8 | 447 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.11 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Romania | 2 | 130 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Romania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Serie A | Parma | 14 | 697 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Romania | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020-21 | League Liga I | FCSB | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FCSB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Romania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Liga I | FCSB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FCSB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Liga I | FCSB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FCSB | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Romania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Liga I | FCSB | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FCSB | 8 | 470 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.46 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup Champions League | FCSB | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2016-17 | League Liga I | FCSB | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Liga I | UTA Arad | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 492.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 200.90 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 210.95 per 90
- Key passes
- 452.02 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.730.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.23 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 90.41 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 5.520.25 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 109449.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 60927.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 160.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.45 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 251.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 45520.48 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 311.40 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 441.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28913.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 46%
- Interceptions
- 80.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 723.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 642.88 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 170.77 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 192.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.77 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 40.52 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.77 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.13 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.52 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 37648.55 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21627.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.39 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 43%
- Successful dribbles
- 131.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 72%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15319.76 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 101.29 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 202.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7810.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.77 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 20.26 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.77 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 314.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 384.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.77 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.77 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated