Julien Fabri
Viewing
2023-2412Saves3.00 per 90
2023-2457%Save percentage12 of 21 on target
2023-249Goals conceded2.25 per 90
2023-240Clean sheets0% of matches
2023-246.78Average ratingBastia2023-244Appearances360 minutes
2020-2141Saves2.56 per 90
2020-2161%Save percentage41 of 67 on target
2020-2126Goals conceded1.63 per 90
2020-213Clean sheets19% of matches
2020-216.63Average ratingChâteauroux2020-2116Appearances1,440 minutes
2019-2056Saves3.90 per 90
2019-2071%Save percentage56 of 79 on target
2019-2023Goals conceded1.60 per 90
2019-204Clean sheets27% of matches
2019-207.01Average ratingChâteauroux2019-2015Appearances1,292 minutes
2017-186Saves3.00 per 90
2017-1855%Save percentage6 of 11 on target
2017-185Goals conceded2.50 per 90
2017-180Clean sheets0% of matches
2017-186.15Average ratingStade Brestois2017-182Appearances180 minutes
Season2023-24
Ligue 2
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Bastia | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Bastia | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | Bastia | 29 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Bastia | 2 | 180 | — | — | 6.95 |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 2 | Bastia | 4 | 360 | 12 | 9 | 6.78 |
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 2 | Bastia | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 2 | Châteauroux | 16 | 1,440 | 41 | 26 | 6.63 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Châteauroux | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 2 | Châteauroux | 15 | 1,292 | 56 | 23 | 7.01 |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Brestois | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Brestois | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Brestois | 2 | 180 | 6 | 5 | 6.15 |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 2 | Bourg-en-Bresse | 32 | 2,340 | — | — | 6.96 |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 2 | Bourg-en-Bresse | 13 | 90 | — | — | 7.70 |
| 2012-13 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympique de Marseille | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
Julien Fabri historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Bastia to AS Furiani AglianiFree
- 2022-07-01No team to BastiaTransfer
- 2021-07-01Châteauroux to No teamTransfer
- 2019-10-30Stade Brestois to ChâteaurouxFree
- 2019-10-29Stade Brestois to UnknownFree
- 2017-07-01Olympique de Marseille to Stade BrestoisFree
- 2015-07-10Olympique de Marseille to Bourg-en-BresseLoan
- 2014-07-08Olympique de Marseille 2 to Olympique de MarseilleTransfer
- 2013-07-01Olympique de Marseille U19 to Olympique de Marseille 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 123.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 92.25 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 71.75 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 20.50 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 14536.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6416.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 59%
- Accurate long balls
- 256.25 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 37%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 369.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 30.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.50 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 412.56 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 261.63 per 90
- Punches
- 70.44 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 181.13 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 50.31 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.06 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 58536.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26716.69 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 59%
- Accurate long balls
- 16610.38 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 48%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1449.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 161.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 90.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.13 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 563.90 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 231.60 per 90
- Punches
- 60.42 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 332.30 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 20.14 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.07 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 58941.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23716.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 57%
- Accurate long balls
- 1137.87 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 17111.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 70.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.14 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 63.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 52.50 per 90
- Punches
- 21.00 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 52.50 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 21.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 6934.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2914.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 52.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 25%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 178.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated