Jones El-Abdellaoui
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.33Average ratingCelta Vigo2026-273Appearances153 minutes
2026-270.37Expected goals
Latest€8.4mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.27 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.62Average ratingCelta Vigo2025-2622Appearances676 minutes
2025-262.57Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.57
Latest€8.4mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.37xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 | Getafe | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-27 | Osasuna | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-22 | Valencia | 25' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-05-03 | Elche | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-05 | Valencia | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-22 | Mallorca | 90+1' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | Mallorca | 90' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-22 | Mallorca | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Sociedad | 63' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Sociedad | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Sociedad | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Valencia | 83' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2026-01-03 | Valencia | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-14 | Athletic Club | 55' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-12-14 | Athletic Club | 50' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-11-22 | Deportivo Alavés | 90+6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Deportivo Alavés | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-02 | Levante UD | 87' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-11-02 | Levante UD | 84' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Real Sociedad | 84' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.53 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Celta Vigo | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.33 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Celta Vigo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 5 | 163 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.33 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Celta Vigo | 22 | 676 | 2 | 0 | 2.57 | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Celta Vigo | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 38 | 683 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Celta Vigo | 13 | 364 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | Vålerenga IF | 10 | 60 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022 | League Eliteserien | Vålerenga IF | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Jones El-Abdellaoui historical transfers
- 2025-01-08Vålerenga IF to Celta Vigo4.2M €
- 2023-08-12Vålerenga IF to KFUM OsloLoan
- 2022-01-15Unknown to Vålerenga IFTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.59 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.59 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.040.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.59 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Offsides
- 21.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6940.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3420.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.59 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.59 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2715.88 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2917.06 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 63.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.76 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 74.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2212.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 21.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 52.94 per 90
- Duels won
- 31.76 per 90
- Duel success
- 30%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.59 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.59 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.59 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 172.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 60.80 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.20 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.630.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30540.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11915.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.80 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 111.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 141.86 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9412.51 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 30.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 121.60 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 253.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 253.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.80 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.40 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated