Jean Vercruysse

Midfielder · France · Le Mans · No. 10 · Born 3 Jul 2000 (age 26)

2026-276.33Average ratingLe Mans
2026-271Assists0.23 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances384 minutes
2026-270.71Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.71
Latest€390kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

13% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

66' missed · xG 0.14 · vs Toulouse · for Le Mans13' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Toulouse · for Le Mans26' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Paris Saint-Germain · for Le Mans6' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Paris Saint-Germain · for Le Mans19' saved · xG 0.07 · vs Lorient · for Le Mans32' missed · xG 0.26 · vs RC Lens · for Le Mans27' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs RC Lens · for Le Mans9' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Nice · for Le Mans
8 Shots0 Goals0.80xG on map from 8 of 8 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-16Le MansToulouse66'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.14
2026-10-16Le MansToulouse13'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.13
2026-10-10Le MansParis Saint-Germain26'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-10-10Le MansParis Saint-Germain6'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-19Le MansLorient19'SavedFree kick deliveryRight foot0.07
2026-09-13Le MansRC Lens32'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.26
2026-09-13Le MansRC Lens27'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-09-05Le MansNice9'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.05

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Le Mans6384010.716.33
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Le Mans1000——
2025-26League Ligue 2 Le Mans968210—6.86
2024-25League Ligue 2 US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale218010—6.90
2024-25Cup Coupe de France US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale19000—6.80
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Canet Roussillon FC323000—6.70

Jean Vercruysse historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale to Le MansFree
  • 2021-07-06Canet Roussillon FC to US Boulogne Côte-d'OpaleFree
  • 2020-07-21Montpellier HSC 2 to Canet Roussillon FCFree
  • 2018-01-01Montpellier U19 to Montpellier HSC 2Transfer
  • 2018-01-01Montpellier U19 to Montpellier HSC BTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
81.88 per 90
Shots on target
10.23 per 90
Shooting accuracy
13%
Shots blocked
20.47 per 90
Key passes
20.47 per 90
Expected assists
0.150.03 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.120.03 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
17841.72 per 90
Accurate passes
9722.73 per 90
Pass accuracy
79%
Accurate long balls
30.70 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
10.23 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
4811.25 per 90
Ball carries
429.84 per 90
Dispossessed
30.70 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
20.47 per 90
Possession lost
399.14 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.70 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
40.94 per 90
Clearances
30.70 per 90
Blocks
20.47 per 90
Ball recoveries
204.69 per 90
Duels won
143.28 per 90
Duel success
34%
Aerial duels won
40.94 per 90
Aerial success
36%

Discipline

Fouls committed
92.11 per 90
Was fouled
40.94 per 90
Yellow cards
10.23 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated