Javier Matilla
Viewing
2017-186.75Average ratingGimnàstic de Tarragona
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-1810Appearances559 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest€95kMarket valueMidfielder
2016-176.91Average ratingElche
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-173Goals0.25 per 90
2016-1714Appearances1,072 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest€95kMarket valueMidfielder
2013-14—Average ratingReal Betis
2013-140Assists0.00 per 90
2013-140Goals0.00 per 90
2013-1423Appearances1,365 minutes
2013-14—Expected goals
Latest€95kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2017-18
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | League Super League | Athens Kallithea FC | 29 | 1,632 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.93 |
| 2022-23 | League Stoiximan Super League | NPS Volos | 15 | 401 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Aris Thessaloniki | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Super League 1 | Aris Thessaloniki | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Aris Thessaloniki | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Super League 1 | Aris Thessaloniki | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Aris Thessaloniki | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Super League 1 | Aris Thessaloniki | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Super League | Aris Thessaloniki | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 10 | 559 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 12 | 559 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Elche | 14 | 1,072 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.91 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Elche | 14 | 1,072 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.91 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Elche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Segunda Division | Real Betis | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Betis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Real Betis | 23 | 1,365 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Betis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Real Betis | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Real Betis | 29 | 1,365 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Primera Division | Real Betis | 21 | 325 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Javier Matilla historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Athens Kallithea FC to No teamTransfer
- 2023-01-30NPS Volos to Athens Kallithea FCTransfer
- 2022-08-02Aris Thessaloniki to NPS VolosFree
- 2018-07-10Gimnàstic de Tarragona to Aris ThessalonikiFree
- 2018-01-01Unknown to Gimnàstic de TarragonaTransfer
- 2017-07-01Elche to UnknownTransfer
- 2016-07-06Unknown to ElcheTransfer
- 2016-01-15Real Betis to UnknownTransfer
- 2012-07-30Real Betis to Real MurciaLoan
- 2011-07-01Villarreal to Real Betis1.4M €
- 2010-07-01Villarreal B U23 to VillarrealTransfer
- 2007-07-01Unknown to Villarreal B U23Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.81 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 10.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 71.13 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38061.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23237.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 193.06 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.16 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10817.39 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.97 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 111.77 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7311.75 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.77 per 90
- Tackle success
- 42%
- Interceptions
- 71.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.64 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 447.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 416.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.48 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.64 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 40.34 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 75963.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 49941.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 685.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 23119.39 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 121.01 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 161.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 252.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.76 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 746.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 594.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.08 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 272.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.34 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.08 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 70.46 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated