Nahuel Tenaglia
Viewing
2026-277.75Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2026-272Appearances180 minutes
2026-271Goals0.50 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.79Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2025-2636Appearances3,239 minutes
2025-262Goals0.06 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
33% on target3 Shots1 Goals0.30xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Getafe | 89+8' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-15 | Getafe | 72' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.24 |
| 2026-08-15 | Getafe | 10' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 59' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Oviedo | 70' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Oviedo | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-13 | FC Barcelona | 41' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Athletic Club | 67' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-25 | Mallorca | 28' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 16' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-23 | Girona FC | 56' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-23 | Girona FC | 44+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | Getafe | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 72' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Oviedo | 89+1' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Oviedo | 89+1' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-22 | Celta Vigo | 74' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-08 | Girona FC | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-20 | Valencia | 86' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 74' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 62' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 15' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-27 | Mallorca | 57' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sevilla | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-22 | Real Betis | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-16 | Levante UD | 89+2' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.23 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 7.75 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 36 | 3,239 | 2 | 0 | 1.63 | 6.79 |
| Career | 38 | 3,419 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
Nahuel Tenaglia historical transfers
- 2023-08-20CA Talleres to Deportivo Alavés1M €
- 2022-01-12CA Talleres to Deportivo AlavésLoan
- 2017-07-01Atlanta to CA TalleresUnknown
- 2017-01-01Unknown to AtlantaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 31.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.060.03 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.490.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13266.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7638.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 84.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2814.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2914.50 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 42.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2110.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 21.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 115.50 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 105.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 126.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 42.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 240.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 50.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.22 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.560.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 198155.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 118232.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 822.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 90.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2687.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 441.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 451.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 1784.95 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1163.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 1624.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 471.31 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 310.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 421.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC