Vasilije Adžić
Viewing
2026-277.15Average ratingSassuolo
2026-271Assists0.32 per 90
2026-273Goals0.96 per 90
2026-276Appearances281 minutes
2026-271.95Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.05
Latest€8.8mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.59Average ratingJuventus
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.48 per 90
2025-2610Appearances187 minutes
2025-260.23Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.77
Latest€8.8mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.60Average ratingJuventus
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-256Appearances39 minutes
2024-250.03Expected goals
Latest€8.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
42% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
12 Shots3 Goals1.84xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sassuolo | AC Milan | 21' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-18 | Sassuolo | Monza | 88' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-09-18 | Sassuolo | Monza | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-09-13 | Sassuolo | Juventus | 90+4' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-09-06 | Sassuolo | Bologna | 56' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-09-06 | Sassuolo | Bologna | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-06 | Sassuolo | Bologna | 16' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-29 | Sassuolo | Torino | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-23 | Sassuolo | Atalanta | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-23 | Sassuolo | Atalanta | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-08-23 | Sassuolo | Atalanta | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2026-08-23 | Sassuolo | Atalanta | 27' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Juventus | Cagliari | 90+4' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Juventus | Atalanta | 34' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | Juventus | Atalanta | 31' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Juventus | Atalanta | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-20 | Juventus | Hellas Verona | 61' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-19 | Juventus | Lazio | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Sassuolo | 6 | 281 | 3 | 1 | 1.95 | 7.15 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Sassuolo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Juventus | 3 | 118 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Montenegro | 6 | 180 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | 2 | 72 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Juventus | 10 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.59 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Juventus | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Juventus | 10 | 191 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Montenegro | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Juventus | 6 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Juventus | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Juventus | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FK Budućnost Podgorica | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | FK Budućnost Podgorica | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FK Budućnost Podgorica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 123.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 51.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 51.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 123.84 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.530.17 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.32 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.64 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.260.72 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.64 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16452.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9129.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.92 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.96 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5617.94 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4414.09 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 61.92 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 103.20 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3410.89 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 10.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 92.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 144.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.28 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 62.89 per 90
- Shots on target
- 41.93 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 10.48 per 90
- Key passes
- 41.93 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.230.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14770.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8641.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.93 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.48 per 90
- Dribble success
- 14%
- Dispossessed
- 20.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3014.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.96 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 31.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 157.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 83.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 29%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.48 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.96 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 12.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 12.31 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.030.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.140.32 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2762.31 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1534.62 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 12.31 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 818.46 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 12.31 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 12.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 818.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 24.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 36.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 511.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 24.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 12.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 12.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated